Phil Hall fastest on windiest night in TT history at Barnesbury CC’s Open 10 mile time trial; Jen McMahon fastest woman
TT Result: Barnesbury CC’s Open 10 mile TT
1 Phil Hall Velo Culture 19:35:36 Male Vet
2 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 20:00:44 Male Senior
3 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 19:25:46 Male Vet
4 Harris Hall Velo Culture 19:20:53 Male Juvenile
5 Terry Wilkinson GTR – Return To Life P/B Streamline 19:50:57 Male Senior
6 Philip Kennell GS Metro 19:56:30 Male Vet
7 Alexander Milne Team Newcastle Triathlon 19:38:31 Male Espoir
8 Alex Cunningham Vector Racing 19:57:35 Male Espoir
9 Nev Martin Velo Culture 20:07:53 Male Vet
10 Stephen Magrath Blaydon CC 19:53:17 Male Senior
11 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 19:47:29 Male Vet
12 Kris Whitelaw Vector Racing 19:28:46 Male Senior
13 Paul Newman Richmond CC 19:59:47 Male Vet
14 Dan Venner North Shields Polytechnic Club 19:19:58 Male Vet
15 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 19:23:59 Male Vet
16 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney 19:55:00 Male Espoir X
17 Simon Crisp Gosforth RC 19:21:02 Male Senior X
17 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 19:39:02 Male Senior
19 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 19:34:09 Male Vet
20 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 19:45:12 Male Vet X
21 James Anderson North Shields Polytechnic Club 20:01:20 Male Senior
22 Adam Wilson Velo Culture 19:49:30 Male Vet
23 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 19:25:32 Male Vet X
24 Stephen Boxall Houghton CC 20:16:34 Male Vet
25 Ian Taylor Blumilk.Com 19:19:37 Male Vet
26 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 00:23:47 Male Vet
27 Kevin Hall Protech Velo 19:51:13 Male Vet
28 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:16:21 Male Vet
29 Jen McMahon Jadan Vive Le Velo 19:42:41 Female Senior
30 Owen Haggerty North Tyneside Riders CC 19:58:45 Male Junior X
31 Richard Tyson Rock To Roll CC 19:45:46 Male Vet
32 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 19:57:48 Male Senior X
33 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 20:11:50 Male Vet
34 Jonathan Dowson Barnesbury CC 20:07:51 Male Vet X
35 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 19:36:53 Male Vet
36 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 19:28:20 Male Vet X
37 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC 19:17:32 Male Vet X
38 Paul Scaplehorn Redmon CC 19:18:38 Male Vet
39 Keith Haggerty North Tyneside Riders CC 19:39:40 Male Vet X
40 Claire Harlow Team Kirkley Cycles 19:33:41 Female Senior
41 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing 19:48:59 Female Vet
42 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 19:39:05 Male Vet
43 Justine Norman Velo Culture 19:55:25 Female Vet
44 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 19:26:33 Male Vet
45 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 20:06:36 Female Juvenile
46 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 19:36:37 Female Vet X
47 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 20:21:43 Male Vet X
48 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 19:56:20 Male Vet X
49 Tania Conway Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 19:54:25 Female Vet
50 Vicky Cuthbertson Sun City Tri 19:26:20 Female Vet
51 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club 19:36:31 Male Vet X
X = Road bike
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director