Mark Wiffen, Mac McGready, Philip Axe and Rob Stones winners at the BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H Categories)
Result: BMCR National RR Championships
E/F/G/H Categories | Cheryl Owens (mysoigneurlife on Instagram)
CAT E
1 Mark Wiffen Team Ohten Aveas
2 Tom Begg Cambridge Vets RT
3 Chris Ranson Reifen Racing
4 Paul Stewart Moda RT
5 Martin Fisher None
6 Roland Elsdon BMCR
7 Steve Tucker Mostowy International
8 Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
9 Robert Blackburn Nigel Smith Racing
10 Martin Tolley Stafford RC
11 Steve Davies Bioracer uk RT
12 Mark Bremner VC Meudon
13 Ifor Phillips Holyhead cycling club
14 Robert Tillott St.Ives CC
15 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club
16 Neil Dean Cliff Pratt Racing
17 Colin Smith Gemini BC
18 Robin Delve Mid Devon cycling club
19 Neil Simpkin Stafford Road Club
20 Barry Bonnett None
21 Bill Olver Cheltenham and County Cycling Club
22 Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich
23 stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club
24 Ken Knight 0
25 Russell Crowe Abellio SFA Racing Team
26 Jeff Baird Team Jewson
27 Ian Cowan Solihull CC
28 David Crowe Colour-Tech RT
29 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas
30 Duncan Thomas Aerocycles
31 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
CAT F Race Result
1 Mac McGready Kenilworth Wheelers
2 Trevor Bradbury Python RT
3 Andrew Donaldson Moda
4 Geoff Rawlinson Manchester Bicycle Club
5 Steve Dunton Jewson MI Racing
6 Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC
7 Tony Carter SDL Wonga
8 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
9 Clive Jones Velo Schils interbike
10 Les Liddiard GS Vecchi
11 david robinson VC Veldrijden
12 John Phillips Sotonia CC
13 John William Tusting QN Racing
14 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films
15 Chris Davis Giant CC Halo Films
16 james Rutherford LVC RACING
17 Pete Andrews Vc Deal
18 Kevin Hickman API Metrow Foods
19 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles – Cronshaw coaching
CAT G
1 Philip Axe Sharrow cc
2 Alan Forrester GWRT
3 Chris Gunter Alpha RC
4 Geoffrey Dutton Bio-racer
5 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC
6 Olivier Macpherson Kingsnorth international wheelers
7 Alistair Cameron Chevin Cycles
8 Brian Cookson CC Lancashire
9 Paul Townsley Team TMC
10 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers
11 John Duckett Bath CC
12 Jeff Hathaway North Bucks Road Club
13 David Lang Pro Vision Race Team / V C Glasgow South
14 John Buxton Coalville Wheelers
CAT H
1 Rob Stones Hull Thursday RC
2 Mike Allen Team Jewson Polypipe
3 John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club
4 John Leitch Redhill CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique