Georgina Oakley and Anthony Gibb winners at the Mickey Cranks Road Race at Clanfield (Oxfordshire) on July 10
Result: Mickey Cranks Road Race
Womens 2/3/4 Race
1. Georgina Oakley
2. Anna Murgatroyd
3. Isabel Ellis
4. Mairi Brookes
5. Floren Scratton
6. Rebekah Nash
Mens 3/4 Race
1 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
2 Keagan Matthews Vector Cycling Race Team
3 William Carter Abingdon Race Team
4 Arlo Carey LVC Racing
5 Thomas Taylor trainSharp Development Team
6 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC
7 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Felix Bird Cowley Road Condors
9 Shane Hedges Vector Cycling Race Team
10 James Conolly Watford Velo Sport
11 Charlie Mactear High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
14 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors
15 William Metcalf Oxford University Cycling Club
16 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
17 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC
18 Daniel Tidy VC Norwich
19 Brendan Schofield Abingdon Race Team
20 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes
21 Neil Johnson
22 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
23 Pedr Charlesworth Oxford University Cycling Club
24 Nawfal Demnati Team Corley Cycles
25 James Jones WCCS
26 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team
27 Ole Bainbridge FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
28 Craig Robinson Royal Air Force CA
29 Tom Ridsdale VC10
30 William Jeffery Saint Piran Development
32 Jack Smy Abingdon Race Team
33 Michael Wise Mickey Cranks CC
34 Matthew Callaghan BPC Race Team
37 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo
38 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
39 Andrew Westall Swindon Wheelers
40 Jacob Bacon Cotswold Cycles RT
41 Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team
42 Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club
43 Patrick Maclean Oxford University Cycling Club
45 Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC
46 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles
47 Michael Cripps Velo Club Montpellier
48 Mark Smith Swindon Road Club
49 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors
50 Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team
51 Jason Baran
52 Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC
53 James Engledow Mickey Cranks CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique