Johnathon Dorward (18.37) fastest in the Sotonia 10 mile time trial on July 10; Kirsty McSeveney fastest woman
TT Result: Sotonia 10m TT
1 Johnathon Dorward Army Cycling 00:18:37 Male Espoir
2 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:02 Male Senior
3 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta 00:19:47 Male Juvenile
3 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:47 Male Vet
5 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:00 Male Vet
6 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:15 Male Vet
7 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 00:20:25 Male Vet
8 Craig Russell Andover Wheelers 00:20:30 Male Vet
9 Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club 00:21:09 Male Vet
10 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:11 Male Vet
11 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 00:22:06 Female Vet
12 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:22:24 Male Vet
13 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 00:22:50 Male Vet
14 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:09 Male Vet
15 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:12 Male Vet
16 David Phillips New Forest CC 00:23:22 Male Vet
16 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 00:23:22 Male Vet
18 David Welling Farnham RC 00:23:40 Male Vet
19 Stewart Harrison Kings Lynn CC 00:23:45 Male Vet
20 Alastair Cooper Sotonia CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
21 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 00:24:02 Male Vet
22 Rebecca Pearce Ridgeway Riders 00:24:24 Female Vet
23 Mike Boyce …a3crg 00:24:46 Male Vet
24 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 00:25:56 Male Vet
25 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:58 Male Vet
26 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:32 Male Vet
27 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:26:41 Male Vet
28 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:55:23 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Mark Lisk 3C Cycle Club 00:23:41 Male Vet
2 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:48 Male Vet
3 Ian Knight Andover Wheelers 00:22:16 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)