A 30mph effort from Christopher Gibbard sees him fastest in the Virtual CC 15 mile time trial at Abergavenny in Wales on July 17
TT Result: Virtual CC 15m TT
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:18 Male Vet
2 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 00:30:52 Male Vet
3 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 00:31:35 Male Vet
4 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 00:33:05 Male Vet
5 Dylan Griffiths University of Bath Cycling Club 00:33:13 Male Espoir
6 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 00:34:38 Male Vet
7 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:34:50 Male Vet
8 Scott Nash Haverfordwest Hornets 00:35:03 Male Vet
9 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:35:27 Male Vet
10 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:35:28 Male Vet
11 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 00:35:36 Male Vet
12 Jason Cole Pembrokeshire Velo 00:35:45 Male Senior
13 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 00:35:47 Male Vet
14 Matthew Lloyd-Lewis Veloflow CC 00:35:47 Male Vet
15 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 00:36:04 Male Vet
16 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 00:37:05 Female Vet
17 Mike Broadbent Port Talbot Whs CC 00:37:17 Male Vet
18 Geoff Thomas Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:37:22 Male Vet
19 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:38:00 Male Vet
20 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 00:38:24 Female Vet
21 Paul Colman Port Talbot Whs CC 00:38:30 Male Vet
22 John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 00:38:57 Male Vet
23 Jeffrey Rees Virtual Cycling Club 00:39:09 Male Vet
24 Robert Smith Haverfordwest Hornets 00:39:19 Male Vet
25 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:43:40 Male Vet
26 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 00:43:51 Male Vet
27 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 00:44:58 Male Vet
28 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 00:45:26 Male Vet
29 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 00:47:50 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:33:52 Male Vet
1 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:33:52 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)