Mark Coombe, Amber Harding and Luke Barfoot winners at round 3 of the Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races on July 12
Crit Result: Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races 3
Men’s 3/4
1 Mark Coombe Ex Machina
2 Benjamin Roberts Duchy Velo
3 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
4 Harry Shadbolt Exeter Wheelers
5 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC
6 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
7 Alfie Pilkington Exeter Wheelers
8 Diogo Pacheco Exeter Wheelers
9 Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers
10 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers
11 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
12 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
13 Ashley Foxford
14 Aidan King Boost Bike Hub RC
15 Rod Saxby Exeter Wheelers
16 Simon Williams Okehampton Cycle Club
Womens 2/3/4 race
1 Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning
2 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers
3 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
4 Lucy Etherton
5 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT
6 Rachel Fleet Saint Piran Development
7 Urszula Donigiewicz Cranbrook Cycle Club
8 Tizzie Robinson-Gordon Avid Sport
Men’s E123
1 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
2 Jordan Retallack 05-03
3 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
4 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
5 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
7 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
8 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
9 Steve Lampier Saint Piran Development
10 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
11 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team