Phillip Brown, Alwyn Frank, Thomas Springbett and Savannah Morgan winners at round 3 of the RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series on July 14
Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Series 3
3rd Cat
1 Phillip Brown New Forest CC
2 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
3 Roger Smith Team TMC – Strada Wheels
4 Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna
5 Philip Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 George Sloan VC Londres
7 Cameron Still VC Londres
8 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 Sam Hadnett Chichester City Riders (CCR)
10 James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club
11 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC
12 Jacob Arnell
13 Robin Kirk VCGH
14 Jon Mitchell Brighton Mitre CC
15 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
16 Nik Allen Team TMC – Strada Wheels
17 Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
18 Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles RT
19 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna
20 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
21 Scott Rich Liss Cycling Club
22 Adam Coppard Chichester City Riders (CCR)
23 Charles Burrell
23 Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling
23 Ryan Durrant DHRacing
23 Martin Gibbs Team TMC – Strada Wheels
23 Robert Green Liss Cycling Club
23 Christopher Hill Chichester City Riders (CCR)
23 Mario Manelfi GS Vecchi
23 Darren Rawlings Team TMC – Strada Wheels
23 Daniel Roberts
23 Richard Stern
23 Mark Warrington GS Vecchi
23 Warren Wee LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
23 Mark Wright VCGH
24 Richard Watson Chichester City Riders (CCR)
25 Adam La Roche Team TMC – Strada Wheels
26 Tom Fee LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
27 Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
4th Cat
1 Alwyn Frank Brighton Mitre CC
2 Leighton Jones
3 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC
4 Joe Mellor LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
5 Jonathan Hunter Breakaway Racing
6 Andrew Isaacs Horsham Cycling
7 Austen Laing Horsham Cycling
8 Daniel Taylor Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9 Jonathan Ley Chichester City Riders (CCR)
10 Hugh Cox VCGH
11 Mark Labrum Chichester City Riders (CCR)
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Springbett Foran CCC
2 Barnabas Purbrook Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
3 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
4 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
5 Tristan Galloway VC Meudon
6 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Aston Freeth
8 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union
10 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna
11 Kevin Argent
12 Bryce Matthewson Wheelsuckers
13 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
14 Matthew Smith Team TMC – Strada Wheels
15 Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks
E/1/2/3/4 Womens
1 Savannah Morgan
2 Laura Senior LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
3 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
4 Eline Smit LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
5 Alice Lethbridge AWOL- O’Shea
6 Kimberleigh Readman Portsmouth North End CC
7 Laura Starmer Team Watto-LDN
8 Gemma Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club
9 Fran Bratt LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
10 Emma Kuusela
11 Kate Stillwell
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)