David Fellows fastest in the sporting Allen Valley Velo 24.8 mile time trial on July 17 in Northumbria; Lucy Siddle was fastest woman
TT Result: Allen Valley Velo 24.8m TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 01:05:09 Male Senior
2 Rob Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:08:19 Male Vet
3 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 01:11:36 Male Vet
4 David Hill Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 01:12:37 Male Senior
5 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 01:13:10 Male Senior
6 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 01:16:08 Male Vet
7 Graham Simpson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 01:16:39 Male Senior
8 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 01:16:52 Male Vet
9 Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC 01:17:10 Male Senior
10 David Jones EMC Cycling 01:17:28 Male Vet
11 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC 01:17:41 Male Senior
12 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 01:18:49 Male Vet
13 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 01:19:17 Male Senior
14 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 01:20:34 Male Senior
15 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 01:20:40 Male Vet
15 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 01:20:40 Male Vet
17 Charlie Thew Racing Metro 15 01:20:56 Male Junior
18 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 01:21:42 Male Vet
19 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC 01:23:03 Male Juvenile
20 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 01:23:57 Male Vet
21 Keith Siddle Reifen Racing 01:25:20 Male Vet
22 Tim Burdon Allen Valley Velo 01:25:38 Male Vet
23 Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing 01:26:03 Female Vet
23 John Cantrill Blaydon CC 01:26:03 Male Vet
25 Louise Burnie Blaydon CC 01:28:49 Female Senior
26 Henry Povey VO2MAX Race Team 01:30:59 Male Vet
27 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 01:31:53 Male Vet
28 Chris Ashall Tricademy 01:32:07 Male Senior
29 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 01:32:18 Male Vet
29 Adele McAleer Velo Culture 01:32:18 Female Senior
31 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 01:32:27 Male Junior
32 Peter McGlynn Allen Valley Velo 01:33:08 Male Vet
33 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 01:34:33 Female Vet
34 Gabriel Marshall Allen Valley Velo 01:34:54 Male Junior
35 Gordon Stutchbury Sun City Tri 01:36:33 Male Vet
36 Greg Paton-Kerr Allen Valley Velo 01:38:24 Male Senior
37 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo 01:39:18 Female Vet
38 Steve Rust Team Trident 01:40:03 Male Vet
39 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 01:41:20 Male Vet
40 Neil Veitch Allen Valley Velo 01:42:07 Male Vet
41 Aidan Harber Allen Valley Velo 01:45:13 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique