Alastair Ribbands fastest in the Seamons CC 25 mile time trial on July 16; Claire Harrison fastest woman
TT Result: Seamons CC 25m TT
1 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:53:30 Male Senior
2 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 00:54:15 Male Espoir
3 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:54:26 Male Vet
4 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 00:54:44 Male Vet
5 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 00:55:13 Male Vet
6 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 00:56:07 Male Vet
7 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 00:56:19 Male Vet
8 Matthew Heath Weaver Valley CC 00:57:27 Male Vet
9 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:57:36 Male Vet
10 Lloyd Smith Weaver Valley CC 00:58:17 Male Senior
11 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 00:58:22 Male Vet
12 Steven Howe Rutland Cycling Club 00:58:24 Male Senior
13 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 00:59:50 Male Vet
14 Nick Bowden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:29 Male Vet
15 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:01:57 Male Vet
16 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 01:02:11 Female Vet
17 Peter Jones Seamons CC 01:02:45 Male Vet
18 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:02:56 Male Vet
19 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 01:03:10 Male Vet
20 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:03:22 Male Vet
21 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC 01:03:34 Male Vet
22 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 01:03:50 Male Vet
23 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:04:02 Male Vet
24 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 01:04:40 Male Vet
25 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:24 Male Vet
26 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 01:05:59 Male Vet
27 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:06:18 Female Vet
28 Richard Coates Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:06:25 Male Vet
29 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 01:06:26 Male Vet
29 Alex Taylor Holmes Chapel Velo 01:06:26 Male Vet
31 Paul Barber Seamons CC 01:06:29 Male Vet
32 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 01:06:36 Female Vet
33 Simon Bytheway Rochdale Tri Club 01:06:52 Male Vet
34 David Jones North Cheshire Clarion 01:06:55 Male Vet
35 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:07:17 Male Vet
36 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:08:20 Male Vet
37 Chris MacKay TricentralUk 01:08:29 Male Vet
38 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 01:09:14 Female Vet
39 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 01:09:56 Female Vet
40 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:11:45 Female Vet
41 Tracy Gregory Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:15:05 Female Vet
42 David Burgess Stockport Tri Club 01:21:35 Male Senior
43 David Griffiths Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:27:50 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique