Near 31mph effort from Tom Hutchinson sees him fastest in the Shaftesbury CC 50 mile time trial on July 17 nr Cambridge; stunning ride from Kate Allan in 5th & fastest woman
TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 50m TT
1 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill 01:37:23 Male Senior
2 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 01:41:38 Male Vet
3 David Halliday Team Bottrill 01:43:13 Male Senior
4 Henrik Persson FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:43:15 Male Senior
5 Kate Allan Team Bottrill 01:44:28 Female Senior
6 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:44:42 Male Vet
7 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:45:09 Male Senior
8 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 01:45:12 Male Vet
9 Keith Ainsworth Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:45:34 Male Vet
10 Sam Fuller Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:46:21 Male Senior
11 Adrian Ford Team Bottrill 01:46:26 Male Senior
12 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:47:11 Male Senior
13 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:47:18 Male Vet
14 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 01:47:20 Female Vet
15 David Glossy Bicester Millennium CC 01:47:52 Male Vet
16 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 01:49:23 Male Vet
17 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:49:26 Male Vet
18 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 01:49:40 Male Senior
19 Chris Ward Spalding CC 01:49:45 Male Vet
20 Philip Kennell GS Metro 01:50:05 Male Vet
21 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 01:50:46 Male Vet
22 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 01:51:59 Male Vet
23 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:52:17 Male Vet
24 Richard Gifford trainSharp 01:52:43 Male Vet
25 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 01:52:58 Male Vet
26 Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC 01:53:09 Male Vet
27 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 01:53:31 Female Senior
28 Liam Kemp Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 01:54:17 Male Senior
29 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 01:54:27 Female Senior
30 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 01:54:28 Male Vet
31 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:54:52 Male Vet
32 Roger Sheridan North Devon Velo 01:56:09 Male Vet
33 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 01:56:20 Male Vet
34 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC 01:57:12 Male Vet
35 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:57:28 Male Vet
36 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 01:57:56 Male Vet
37 Claire Emons …a3crg 01:58:59 Female Vet
38 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 01:59:10 Male Vet
39 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 02:00:36 Male Vet
40 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC 02:01:44 Male Vet
41 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 02:03:10 Male Vet
42 Marek Sasura GS Avanti 02:04:54 Male Vet
43 Rob Moore Shaftesbury CC 02:05:09 Male Vet
44 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club 02:05:19 Male Vet
45 Jade Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 02:09:13 Female Senior
46 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 02:10:17 Male Vet
47 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:11:50 Male Vet
48 Kate Bradley Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:13:45 Female Vet
49 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 02:15:27 Male Vet
50 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 02:17:28 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:54:58 Male Vet
1 Martin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:54:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)