Adam Duggleby fastest in the Stockton Wheelers 25 mile time trial on July 17; Karen Taylor first woman
TT Result: Stockton Whs 25m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:49:03 Male Senior
2 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 00:51:55 Male Senior
3 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 00:53:33 Male Vet
4 Ben White Manilla Cycling 00:53:35 Male Espoir
5 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:53:45 Male Vet
6 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:54:21 Male Vet
7 Sam Straw Albarosa CC 00:54:41 Male Senior
8 Paul Newman Richmond CC 00:54:45 Male Vet
9 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:54:59 Male Vet
10 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:56:08 Male Senior
11 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:57:04 Male Vet
12 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 00:57:05 Male Vet
13 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:57:07 Male Vet
14 Lee Morley Hartlepool CC 00:57:10 Male Vet
15 James Grainger Wakefield CC 00:57:54 Male Vet
16 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:58:03 Male Vet
17 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 00:58:12 Male Vet
18 Ross Burton Elmsall Road Club 00:58:21 Male Vet
19 Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs 00:58:24 Male Vet
20 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:58:27 Male Vet
21 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 00:58:30 Male Senior
22 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:51 Male Vet
23 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:59 Male Vet
24 Kevin Hall Protech Velo 00:59:04 Male Vet
25 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:59:35 Male Vet
26 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 01:00:45 Male Vet
27 Steven Robinson Stockton Wheelers CC 01:00:47 Male Vet
28 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:48 Male Vet
29 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 01:00:53 Male Junior
30 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 01:01:56 Female Vet
31 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:02:20 Male Vet
32 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs 01:03:20 Female Vet
33 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 01:03:31 Male Vet
34 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 01:04:09 Female Vet
35 Stephen Boxall Houghton CC 01:04:51 Male Vet
36 Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC 01:05:36 Male Vet
37 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:06:02 Female Vet
38 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:08:52 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique