Euan Dinning, Rowan Cairns, Sophia Brooks & Lewis Maynard some of the winners at round 6 of the North East Youth League on July 17
Youth Result: North East Youth League 6
Under 8’s Boys Race
1 William Anderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling
3 Theo Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC
5 Charlie Everett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
6 George Murray Manilla Cycling
7 Archie Watson
8 Elliot Whittle
9 Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club
Under 8’s Girls Race
1 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Scarlett Daly Manilla Cycling
3 Emily Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
4 Sienna Brooks
Under 10’s Boys Race
1 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling
3 Freddie Watson Clifton CC
4 Jake Gibson Derwentside CC
5 Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
6 Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Ralph Poole
8 Luke Shipton Manilla Cycling
9 Jenson Bradley Manilla Cycling
10 Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
11 Joseph Davies Manilla Cycling
12 Kell Readman
13 Daniel Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
14 Brodie Campbell
Under 10’s Girls Race
1 Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Destiny Ferst
Under 12’s Boys Race
1 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC
2 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
3 Daniel Shipton Manilla Cycling
4 Jake Davidson Manilla Cycling
5 Matthew Best Manilla Cycling
6 Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC
7 George Davies Manilla Cycling
8 Layton Bell Tyneside Vagabonds CC
9 Liam Pattison
10 Felix Holroyd Manilla Cycling
Under 12’s Girls Race
1 Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling
2 Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
3 Iris Mcglynn
4 Annabelle Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC
Under 14’s Boys Race
1 Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Mason Bulfin Racing Metro 15
3 James Calvert Clifton CC
4 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Ewan Whiting Manilla Cycling
6 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
7 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Iain Haldane Manilla Cycling
10 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
Under 14’s Girls Race
1 Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
Under 16’s Boys Race
1 Euan Dinning Gosforth Go Ride
2 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
3 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
4 Zac Tait Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
6 Isaac March Derwentside CC
Under 16’s Girls Race
1 Scarlett Evans Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Talia Fox Manilla Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT