Gabby Scott, Ayesha Vose, Albie Jones and Joseph Cosgrove winners the North West Youth League on July 16 at Salt Ayre (Lancaster)
Youth Result: North West Youth League
Youth A Girls
1 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
2 Mollie Stamper-Clark North Cheshire Clarion
3 Hope Ryan Sportcity Velo
Youth B Girls
1 Ayesha Vose Eastlands Velo
2 Melissa Moscrop Secret-Training.cc
3 Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
5 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC
Youth A Boys
1 Joseph Cosgrove Anexo Group Race Team
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion
3 Bill Preston Green Jersey CC
4 Trayden Jarrett Green Jersey CC
5 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion
6 Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC
7 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club
8 Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Harry Holt Sportcity Velo
Youth B Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Elliot Speedie Edinburgh RC
3 Jamie Rabbett Sportcity Velo
4 Charlie Brennan Sportcity Velo
5 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
6 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo
7 Hugh Bird Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Davey Allanson 360cycling
9 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
10 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo
Youth C Boys
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
4 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
5 Lewis Anyon Red Rose Olympic CC
6 Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
8 Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo
10 Olly Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo
12 Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Luke Spencer North Cheshire Clarion
14 Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion
15 Sam Frankland
16 Oliver Holt Sportcity Velo
Youth C Girls
1 Olivia Smallshaw Ribble Valley Juniors CC
2 Lucy Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Katie Morgan Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
Youth D Girls
1 Libby Winkley Shibden Cycling Club
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion
3 Olivia Laing Southport CC
4 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion
5 Lily Neville Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Abigail Verrall Salt Ayre Cog Set
Youth D Boys
1 Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo
3 Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
4 Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
6 Ted Baines Red Rose Olympic CC
7 Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
8 Max Milce-Yiu Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Bob Galbraith Red Rose Olympic CC
10 Sidney Puckle Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
12 Oliver Smith Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Thomas Berry Mid Lancs BMX
14 Nathan Stuttard North Cheshire Clarion
15 Edward Hammond
16 Vincent Fraser Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Edward Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc
Youth E Boys
1 Haris Riaz Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Oliver Edwards Red Rose Olympic CC
3 Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC
4 William Vernon North Cheshire Clarion
5 Mitch Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
6 Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion
7 Theodore Bentley
Youth E Girls
1 Jessica Treagust North Cheshire Clarion
2 Isla McAuliffe North Cheshire Clarion
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique