Penny Colloff and Viktor Taranenko winners at the Cowley Road Condors Road Races on Sunday (July 24) in Oxfordshire
RR Result: Cowley Road Condors Road Race
Womens 2/3/4
1 Penny Colloff LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing
3 Lucy Nelson Liverpool University Cycling C…
4 Floren Scrafton Oxford University Cycling Club
5 Georgina Paul TORQ Performance
6 Megan Walker Royal Air Force CA
7 Eva Callinan AWOL- O’Shea
8 Laura Furness Army Cycling Union
9 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
10 Heather O’Mahoney Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Lyndsey Cassie Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
12 Ailsa McLagan Abingdon Race Team
13 Laura Haydon Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
14 Molly Patch Team LDN – Brother UK
15 Vanessa Fursden Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
16 Victoria Nealon Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
17 Amy Williams Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
18 Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne
19 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT
20 Rosie Wild Army Cycling Union
21 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
22 Harriet Evans Welland Valley CC
23 Kaitlyn Dennis Cowley Road Condors
24 Bethany Barnett AWOL- O’Shea
25 Charlotte Gibson Saint Piran WRT
26 Sarah Hunter Johnston Army Cycling Union
27 Lizi Brooke Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
28 Laura Davies Orwell Velo
29 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors
30 Stéphanie Quadranti Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
31 Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team
32 Anastasia Bowler Cowley Road Condors
33 Felicity Hannon Cowley Road Condors
34 Maya Branfoot Cowley Road Condors
35 Isabel Leitch Oxford University Cycling Club
36 Megan Andrew Army Cycling Union
37 Sinead Hayes Cowley Road Condors
38 Heather Waterton Kingston Wheelers CC
39 Sophie Wrigley Cowley Road Condors
40 Clare Parkin Bath Cycling Club
41 Charmian Monroe Cowley Road Condors
Mens 3/4
1 Viktor Taranenko London Baroudeurs
2 Henry Foster Rapha Cycling Club
3 Edmund Slater GFTL
4 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles RT
5 William Carter Abingdon Race Team
6 Tom Turner
7 Alex Royal Mickey Cranks CC
8 David Holland Cowley Road Condors
9 Pedr Charlesworth Oxford University Cycling Club
10 Philip Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 Charlie Mactear High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team
13 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA
14 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
15 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
16 Will Salisbury Reading CC
17 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
18 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
19 Tom Ridsdale VC10
20 Samuel Williams Splinters CC
21 Wayne Reeks NFTO Cycling Club
22 Alec Leslie Team Zero Allez
23 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
24 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT
25 Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors
26 Ross Finlay Portishead Cycling Club
27 Matthew Foote 6AM Cycling
28 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique