Gemma Sargent of Saint Piran WRT and John Bowman winners at the Muckle CC Road Races on July 24 in Ponteland (NE England)
RR Result: Muckle CC Road Races
2/3/4 Women
1 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
2 Amy Graham Team Boompods
3 Lauren Robinson Moonglu Race Team
4 Elizabeth McKinnon Tofauti Everyone Active
5 Lauren Langham Moonglu Race Team
6 Emily Robinson
7 Emma Watson Grinta Coaching
8 Kirstie Drakeford Jadan – Vive le Velo
9 Georgina Oakley INFLITE
10 Katy Denham Muckle Cycle Club
11 Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing
12 Kate Robinson INFLITE
13 Skye Davidson Musselburgh RCC
14 Sarah Cramoysan Reifen Racing
15 Natalie Lye Muckle Cycle Club
16 Madeleine Bell Musselburgh RCC
17 Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles
18 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
19 Helen Auden
20 Rebecca Newark Klatsch.
3/4 Men
1 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club
2 Alexander Storey GS Metro
3 Malachy Wicks Moonglu Race Team
4 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club
5 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS
6 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture
7 Wouter Peeters
8 Toby Simpson Fietsen Tempo
9 Steven Armstrong Derwentside CC
10 Hamish Strachan Brocar-Alé
11 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
12 Daniel Kane Muckle Cycle Club
13 Hal Kennedy
14 Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA
15 John Davidson Reifen Racing
16 Richard Summerbell Royal Air Force CA
17 Lee Ager Blaydon Cycle Club
18 Nick Weddle Protech Velo
19 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles
20 Philip Speight Fietsen Tempo
21 Mateusz Mazik Muckle Cycle Club
22 Adam Syme Musselburgh RCC
23 Jamie Pattison VC Briganti
24 Darren Murphy VC Glasgow South
25 Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers – Neophix Eng
26 Damon Devine Reifen Racing
27 Jordon Bolton Protech Velo
28 Robin Greenwell Protech Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)