Nicholas Fennell fastest in the Thanet RC 10 mile time trial on July 24; Miriam Jessett fastest woman
TT Result: Thanet RC 10m TT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 00:19:11 Male Senior
2 Peter Robertson Backpedal 00:20:14 Male Senior
3 Tom Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:20:32 Male Senior
4 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:20:41 Male Vet
5 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:49 Male Vet
6 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC 00:20:52 Male Vet
7 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 00:21:19 Male Vet
8 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 00:21:31 Male Vet
9 Shawn Manning VC Deal 00:21:34 Male Vet
10 Anthony Westwood Gravesend CC 00:21:36 Male Vet
11 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 00:21:39 Male Vet
12 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs 00:21:41 Male Vet
13 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 00:21:43 Male Vet
14 Mathew Lister Thanet RC 00:21:45 Male Vet
15 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:21:51 Male Vet
16 Pete Elms VC Deal 00:21:57 Male Vet
17 Miriam Jessett Stolen Goat Race Team 00:21:59 Female Senior
18 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs 00:22:04 Male Senior
19 Paul Reid Thanet RC 00:22:58 Male Vet
20 Paul Flaherty VC Deal 00:23:06 Male Vet
20 Dave Richards San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:06 Male Vet
22 Scott Meeks Thanet RC 00:23:07 Male Vet
23 Neal Watson 7Oaks Tri Club 00:23:43 Male Vet
24 Michael Philpot Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:51 Male Vet
25 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:57 Male Vet
26 Douglas Tulett Thanet RC 00:24:18 Male Juvenile
27 Laurence Toombs West Kent RC 00:24:25 Male Vet
28 Matt Bristow VC Deal 00:24:31 Male Vet
29 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:41 Male Senior
30 Peter Huckstep Thanet RC 00:25:09 Male Vet
31 Christopher Bax Thanet RC 00:25:18 Male Vet
32 Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 00:25:37 Male Vet
33 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:51 Male Vet
34 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:25:59 Female Vet
35 Robert Giles PMR 00:26:48 Male Vet
36 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:57 Female Vet
37 Fiona Howarth VC Deal 00:27:20 Female Vet
38 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 00:27:48 Male Vet
39 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC 00:28:11 Male Vet
40 Mike Perry Thanet RC 00:28:47 Male Vet
41 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC 00:34:36 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)