Liam Scott Douglas, Daniel Kane & Jude Davison winners at round 13 of the CCA Twilight Zone Crits in Carlisle
Result: CCA Twilight Zone Crits 13
Handicap Race – any category
1 Liam Scott Douglas JG Cycles CC
2 Mark Shaw Jr JG Cycles CC
3 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles
4 Gavin Church Vanelli-Project Go
5 Jude Davison Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
6 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers
7 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
8 Liam White Torvelo Racing
9 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
10 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
11 Oliver Newton Torvelo Racing
12 James Parkin Beacon Wheelers
13 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
14 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go
15 Dougie Pratt Rock to Roll CC
16 Ian Wrightson Border City Wheelers CC
17 Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club
4th Cat Only
1 Daniel Kane Muckle Cycle Club
2 Gavin Church Vanelli-Project Go
3 Calum Murray Hawick CC
4 Dougie Pratt Rock to Roll CC
5 Dylan Connor University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
6 Jamie Robinson Rock to Roll CC
7 Ian Wrightson Border City Wheelers CC
8 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go
9 Jack Turner
10 Francis Boundy Derwent Valley CC
11 Craig Turney Rock to Roll CC
12 David Scott
Juniors – any Cat
1 Jude Davison Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
2 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
3 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
4 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
5 Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands