Ben Stockdale, Kinga Ingram, Jack Leigh, and Scott Leeson winners at round 6 of the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on July 27
Crit Result: ART Summer Series 6
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
1 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT
2 Angus Hawkins Spirit BSS
3 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
4 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers
5 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team
6 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club
7 Luke Norris SRCT MUC-OFF
8 John Hale Cowley Road Condors
9 Henry Latimer TAAP Cervelo
10 Philip Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 Tom Coombe Thames Velo
12 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
13 Giorgio Coppola Four4th
14 Lucy Harris Team Boompods
15 Joshua Knowles TAAP Cervelo
Womens 234 Cat Race
1 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing
2 Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard
3 Courtney Smith North Cotswold CC
4 Kaitlyn Dennis Cowley Road Condors
5 Ruth Fisher Abingdon Race Team
6 Sinead Hayes Cowley Road Condors
7 Ailsa McLagan Abingdon Race Team
8 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors
9 Laura Leeson Onyx Racing Team
10 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
11 Linda Dewhurst Team Senza Limiti
12 Eleanor Gobey Abingdon Race Team
13 Rebecca Babbage Shipston Cycling
14 Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team
15 Sophie Wrigley Cowley Road Condors
16 Alex Bevan Gannet CC
17 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
18 Isabel Leitch Oxford University Cycling Club
19 Lucie Ayliffe-Daly Oxford University Cycling Club
20 Susan Wallace Abingdon Race Team
21 Charmian Monroe Cowley Road Condors
22 Sarah Martin Cowley Road Condors
Mens 3rd Cat Race
1 Jack Leigh GS Henley
2 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors
3 Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
4 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles RT
5 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa
6 Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC
7 Tom Lightfoot SRCT MUC-OFF
8 David Irvine INFLITE
9 William Carter Abingdon Race Team
10 Neil White Velo Club Bristol
11 James Jones WCCS
12 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT
13 Matt Norris
14 Jason Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club
15 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
16 Tom Quinlan Nopinz Motip Development Team
17 Jamie Wodward
18 Lucas Timms Solihull CC
19 Martin Prior
20 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors
21 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles
22 Mark Willis North Cotswold CC
23 Richard King 360VRT
24 Ben Walker
25 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
26 Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC
27 Neil Johnson
28 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
29 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
30 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
31 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
32 James Barlow North Cotswold CC
33 Thomas McLoughlin Didcot Phoenix CC
34 Michael Wise Mickey Cranks CC
35 Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team
36 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
37 Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors
38 Jon Bonne
Mens 4th Cat Race
1 Scott Leeson Onyx Racing Team
2 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
3 Nathaniel Powys Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
4 Marc Beales Didcot Phoenix CC
5 Andy Pritchard VC Jericho
6 Daniel Tidy VC Norwich
7 Martyn Lewis
8 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC
9 Stuart Kimber Cowley Road Condors
10 Matt Fawcett GS Mossa
11 Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors
12 Matthew Gibbons Shipston Cycling
13 William Myers
14 Tom Peirson-Smith Abingdon Race Team
15 Ben Peters North Cotswold CC
16 Gavin Darke Didcot Phoenix CC
17 Parag Gajendragadkar Cowley Road Condors
18 Daniel Winn
19 Charles Symonds
20 Henry Fuller Grinta Coaching
21 Dauik Raine
22 Joonas Melin Cowley Road Condors
23 Matthew Woodford North Cotswold CC
24 William Biggart North Cotswold CC
25 Grant Livingstone Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C
26 Reece Howe
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique