Caitlin Bower and Chris McNamara winners at the RCR FatCreations Goodwood Finale on July 28
Crit Result: RCR FatCreations Goodwood Finale
Womens E/1/2/3/4 scratch race
1 Caitlin Bower Hunt
2 Laura Senior LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
3 Holly Ramsey Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
4 Eline Smit LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
5 Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres
6 Savannah Morgan
7 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands!
8 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team
9 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
10 Anouska Greenaway LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
11 Laura Starmer Team Watto-LDN
12 Gemma Hayes 1904 RT
13 Alice Cox-Rusbridge Team Surrey Cycling
14 Fran Blake Southdown Velo
15 Lynda Coggins VCGH
16 Sarah Odell Southdown Velo
17 Roxanne Carpenter
MEN (E/1/2/3/4 Handicap)
1 Chris McNamara Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
2 Jesse Yates Embark – Bikestrong
3 Tristan Galloway VC Meudon
4 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
5 James Bevan Embark – Bikestrong
6 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
7 Lee Smith Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
8 Jake Hill LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
9 Adam Bassom GS Mossa
10 Andy Shackel
11 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
12 Simon McNamara Hunt
13 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
14 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
15 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna
16 Alex Kerslake GS Mossa
17 Cameron Still VC Londres
18 Roger Smith Team TMC – Strada Wheels
19 Tom Austin Racing Club Ravenna
20 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
20 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
20 Samuel Barrett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Christian Bright trainSharp Development Team
20 Phillip Brown New Forest CC
20 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
20 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Race Team
20 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club
20 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks
20 Tom Fee LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Henry Furniss
20 Peter Golding
20 Russell Hampton Bioracer UK RT
20 Lee Higlett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta
20 Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta
20 Jacob James trainSharp Elite
20 Simon Jodrell StolenGoat Race Team
20 Alex Jolley
20 Leighton Jones
20 Alex Jones LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC
20 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
20 Joe Naylor GS Mossa
20 Luke Peyton
20 Darren Rawlings Team TMC – Strada Wheels
20 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club
20 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna
20 Simon Rowe
20 David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks
20 George Sloan VC Londres
20 Richard Stern
20 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
20 Jonathan Vickers LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Mark Warrington GS Vecchi
20 Richard Watson Chichester City Riders (CCR)
20 Warren Wee LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Nicky Wilson Crawley Wheelers
20 Carl Wright
20 Liam Yates
60 Mark Nuttall GS Mossa
61 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
62 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa
63 Tony Clack GS Mossa
64 Will Ranoe VCGH
65 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
66 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC
67 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
68 Alexander Cassar Liss Cycling Club
69 Matt Fawcett GS Mossa
70 Jamie Cartwright Liss Cycling Club
71 Mark Andrews
72 Jamie Birch
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique