Startlist: 17th Ryedale Grasscrete Mens Grand Prix

The 17th Edition of the Ryedale Grasscrete Mens Grand Prix sees a line up of 140 to race one of the toughest prems in the series over 100 miles

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist: 17th Ryedale Grasscrete Mens Grand Prix

Where: AMPLEFORTH ABBEY, North Yorkshire

 

Schedule
13.45: Convoy departs together from HQ to go to start point
14.00: START Men’s race
18.25: Scheduled finish 18.25hrs

Former winners
2005: Russell Downing (British Championship)
2006: Evan Oliphant
2007: Chris Newton
2008: Rob Hayles (British Championship)
2009: Russell Downing
2010: Rob Partridge
2011: Jon Tieran-Locke
2012: Ian Stannard (British Championship)
2013: Joe Perrett
2014: Richard Handley
2015: Ian Bibby
2016: Ian Bibby
2017: Ollie Wood
2018: Graham Briggs
2019: James Shaw
2020: Not held – Covid
2021: Alex Peters

Click for the larger map 

Distance: 100.6 miles/161.9 kilometres (3 laps Large Circuit/5 laps small circuit)

Provisional Startlist– there will be changes.

1 Joe Coukham – U23 Cycling Sheffield
2 James Hartley – U23 Cycling Sheffield
3 James Hawkins – U23 Cycling Sheffield
4 James McKay Cycling Sheffield
5 Adam Mitchell – U23 Cycling Sheffield
6 George Wood – U23 Cycling Sheffield
7 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team
8 Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
9 Conor McKinnon – U23 Dolan Ellesse Race Team
10 Joe Wilson – U23 Dolan Ellesse Race Team
11 Cameron Biddle Embark – Bikestrong
12 Jamieson Blain – U23 Embark – Bikestrong
13 Michael Chadwick Embark – Bikestrong
14 Cai Davies Embark – Bikestrong
15 David Hird – U23 Embark – Bikestrong
16 Joseph Rees – U23 Embark – Bikestrong
17 Samuel Tillett Embark – Bikestrong
18 Dean Watson Embark – Bikestrong
19 Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip Race Team
20 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team
21 David Roper Nopinz Motip Race Team
22 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
23 Jordan Giles Primera-TeamJobs
24 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs
25 Stuart Balfour Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
26 Finn Crockett Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
27 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
28 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
29 Ross Lamb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
30 Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
31 Charlie Tanfield Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
32 Harry Tanfield Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33 Samuel Asker – U23 Richardsons Trek DAS
34 Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS
35 Aaron Freeman – U23 Richardsons Trek DAS
36 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS
37 Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS
38 Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS
39 William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS
40 Aaron Stone – U23 Richardsons Trek DAS
41 William Bjergfelt Saint Piran
42 Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran
43 Jake Crossley – U23 Saint Piran
44 Michael Gill Saint Piran
45 Oliver Hucks Saint Piran
46 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran
47 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran
48 Jenson Young – U23 Saint Piran
49 Farley Barber – U23 Spirit BSS
50 Angus Hawkins – U23 Spirit BSS
51 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
52 Josh Housley Spirit BSS
53 George Kimber Spirit BSS
54 Jordan Peacock Spirit BSS
55 Joshua Price – U23 Spirit BSS
56 Thomas Price – U23 Spirit BSS
57 Cameron Brown – U23 Spokes Racing Team
58 WilliamDykes Spokes Racing Team
59 Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team
60 Craig Paterson – U23 Spokes Racing Team
61 Lee Rosie – U23 Spokes Racing Team
62 Jacob Smith – U23 Spokes Racing Team
63 Elliot Barratt – U23 SRCT MUC-OFF
64 Matthew Ellis – U23 SRCT MUC-OFF
65 Thomas Lowther – U23 SRCT MUC-OFF
66 Oliver Maxwell SRCT MUC-OFF
67 Matthew Warhurst – U23 SRCT MUC-OFF
68 Kishan Bakrania – U23 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
69 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
70 Oliver Wood – U23 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
71 Irfan Zaman – U23 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
72 Harry Birchill – U23 Team Inspired
73 Ross Birrell – U23 Team Inspired
74 Jack Brough – U23 Team Inspired
75 Josh Charlton – U23 Team Inspired
76 Robert Donaldson – U23 Team Inspired
77 Joshua Giddings – U23 Team Inspired
78 Oscar Nilsson-Julien – U23 Team Inspired
79 Jack Rootkin-Gray – U23 Team Inspired
80 Jacques Coates – U23 Team PB Performance
81 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
82 George Peden Team PB Performance
83 Kieran Riley – U23 Team PB Performance
84 Chad Scallan Team PB Performance
85 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance
86 Samuel Clark – U23 trainSharp Elite
87 Harry Ives – U23 trainSharp Elite
88 Jacob James – U23 trainSharp Elite
89 Thomas Mitchell – U23 trainSharp Elite
90 Jack Rebours trainSharp Elite
91 Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Elite
92 Timothy Torrie trainSharp Elite
93 Sam Culverwell – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
94 Thomas Gloag – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
95 Aidan Lawrence – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
96 Cameron Mason – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
97 Lukas Nerurkar – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
98 Oliver Rees – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
99 Max Walker – U23 TRINITY Road Racing
100 Sam Kettlewell – U23 TS Racing
101 Saymon Mussie TS Racing
102 Daniel Smith TS Racing
103 Toby Barnes – U23 WiV Sungod
104 Matthew Bostock WiV Sungod
105 Jim Brown – U23 WiV Sungod
106 Damien Clayton WiV Sungod
107 Jacob Scott WiV Sungod
108 Robert Scott WiV Sungod
109 Josh Whitehead – U23 WiV Sungod
110 Reece Wood WiV Sungod
111 Samuel Beckett – U23 Wales Racing Academy
112 Joseph Beckingsale – U23 Wales Racing Academy
113 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
114 Liam James-Morris – U23 Wales Racing Academy
115 Edward Morgan – U23 Wales Racing Academy
116 Owain Roberts – U23 Wales Racing Academy
117 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
118 William Truelove – U23 Wales Racing Academy
119 Matti Dobbins – U23 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
120 Matthew Fox – U23 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
121 Logan Maclean – U23 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
122 Tom Merry Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
123 Tim Shoreman – U23 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
124 Callum Thornley – U23 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
125 Jordan Retallack 05/03
126 John Russell – U23 05/03
127 Joe Shillabeer – U23 05/03
128 Max Rushby – U23 Acrog-Tormans
129 Matthew Houlberg – U23 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
130 Lucas Murphy – U23 Hamilton City CC NZ
131 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
132 Thomas Stringer Moonglu Race Team
133 Toby Tanfield – U23 Retelec-Alca-Team Cycling Galicia
134 Daniel Kain – U23 Ribble rechrg Race Team
135 William Perrett Spellman – Dublin Port Track Team
136 Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo
137 Ben Granger – U23 Zappi Racing Team
138 Adam Kenway
139 Alexander MacRae
140 Daniel McDermott

RESERVES
141 Matthew Kingston – U23 Zappi Racing Team
142 Tyler Hannay – U23 CC Etupes
143 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson – U23 Ribble rechrg Race Team
144 Tiago Fougo Strada 2020
145 Callum Macleod – U23 ABLOC CT
146 Marcus Burnett Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
147 Aaron King – U23 RT23
148 Daniel Barnes – U23 Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
149 Ole Henrik Bang-AndreasenLe Col
150 Ben Chilton – U23 Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
151 Dexter Leeming-Sykes – U23 Wold Top The Edge RT
152 Jack Moore Gala Cycling Club
153 James Wordsworth – U23 University of Leeds Cycling Club
154 Isaac Wright Project 51
155 Max Krasinski – U23 Prologue Racing Team
156 Ben Mewes X-Speed United Continental Team
157 Tom Williams – U23 Bath Cycling Club
158 Louis Moore – U23 Vanelli-Project Go
159 Ewan Mackie – U23 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
160 Ethan Brown – U23 JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
161 Joe Howcroft – U23 Otley CC

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: