Father-and-son, Phil Hall & youth rider Harris Hall, tie for the win in the Houghton CC 10 mile time trial on August 7; Sarah Wilkinson fastest woman
TT Result: Houghton CC 10m TT
1 Phil Hall Velo Culture 00:20:48 Male Vet
1 Harris Hall Velo Culture 00:20:48 Male Juvenile
3 Elliot Gowland Durham Triathlon Club 00:21:40 Male Vet
4 Philip Kennell GS Metro 00:21:47 Male Vet
5 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 00:21:57 Male Senior
6 Michael Sloanes Velo Culture 00:21:58 Male Senior
7 Nev Martin Velo Culture 00:22:33 Male Vet
8 Jack Smith Vector Racing 00:22:52 Male Senior
9 Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles RC 00:22:56 Male Senior
10 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon 00:22:59 Male Vet
11 Stephen Boxall Houghton CC 00:23:27 Male Vet
12 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 00:23:35 Male Senior
13 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 00:23:44 Male Vet
14 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 00:23:45 Male Vet
15 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:07 Male Vet
16 Chris Callan Protech Velo 00:24:09 Male Vet
17 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 00:24:26 Female Vet
18 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing 00:24:49 Female Vet
19 John Cantrill Blaydon CC 00:24:55 Male Vet
20 Graeme Johnson Cestria C.C. 00:25:01 Male Vet
21 Neil Fellows Blaydon CC 00:25:05 Male Vet
22 Kyle Sunley Durham Triathlon Club 00:25:11 Male Senior
23 Paul Scaplehorn Redmon CC 00:25:26 Male Vet
24 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion 00:26:08 Male Vet
25 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:09 Male Vet
26 Nigel Clarkson Infinity Cycles RC 00:26:29 Male Vet
27 Paul Borrowdale Houghton CC 00:26:34 Male Vet
28 Justine Norman Velo Culture 00:26:46 Female Vet
29 Julie Callan Durham University Cycling Club 00:26:52 Female Senior
30 Keith Elliott Houghton CC 00:27:04 Male Vet
30 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 00:27:04 Female Vet
32 Steven Homer Houghton CC 00:29:23 Male Vet
33 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion 00:31:20 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique