Taylor Hill, Sophie Alden and Adam Talbot winners at round 5 of Matlock CC’s Darley Moor Circuit Races on August 7
Crit Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 5
Cat 2/3/4
1 Taylor Hill JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
2 Kieran Riley Team PB Performance
3 James Hartley Cycling Sheffield
4 Ewan Mackie Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
5 Ryan Williams BCC Race Team
6 Antony Ryder Velo Bavarian Race Team
7 Charlie Genner Retelec-Alca-Team Cycling Gali…
8 Robert Seeley
9 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill
10 Andy Leivers Velo Bavarian Race Team
11 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
12 Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development
13 Rowan Schaack Velo Runner
14 Luke Frixou Velo Bavarian Race Team
15 Harrison Hunter 05-Mar
16 Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS
17 Carrick Hewing Ribble rechrg Race Team
18 Ben Singer LVC Racing
19 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club
20 Aaron Clarke COBL Cycling Club
21 Adam Millington Team PB Performance
22 Andrew Willett
23 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club
24 John Parkin
25 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team
26 Eddie Corbett Velo Bavarian Race Team
27 Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club
28 Jack Levick Rose Race Team
29 Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products
30 Thomas Archer 7 Hills Cycling Club
31 Thomas Moody Yomp Bonk Crew
32 Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC
33 Alex Raynard Velo Bavarian Race Team
Cat 2/3/4 Women
1 Sophie Alden VC Norwich
2 Rebecca Lineker Velo Bavarian Race Team
3 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing
4 Georgina Oakley INFLITE
5 Erin Avill Storey Racing
6 Harriet Evans Welland Valley CC
7 Maisy Vasic AWOL- O’Shea
8 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
9 Gabriella Nordin Jadan – Vive le Velo
10 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
11 Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
Cat 4 Only
1 Adam Talbot Velo Bavarian Race Team
2 Harry Lea
3 Adam Dunajko
4 Ashley Pearce Belper BC
5 Matthew Tataryn Velo Bavarian Race Team
6 Joseph Tate Macclesfield Wheelers
7 Jack Ainscough 7 Hills Cycling Club
8 Joe Ross Ilkeston Cycle Club
9 Robert Griffin COBL Cycling Club
10 Luke Wiggs COBL Cycling Club
11 Euan Bell Ilkeston Cycle Club
12 Ian Anderson Clifton CC
13 Dan Taylor
14 Gary Heald Velo Bavarian Race Team
15 Chris Eaton Velo Bavarian Race Team
16 Dan Johnson
17 Hayden Cockin
18 Jon Marriott Belper BC
19 Stuart Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club
20 Paul Young Doncaster Whls CC
21 Benjamin Mills COBL Cycling Club
22 Mike Walker NCG
23 Alex Mead
24 Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club
25 Robert White
26 Dominic Meehan Velo Bavarian Race Team
27 Pattharnasing Manat
28 Philip Sudworth Wigan Wheelers CC
29 Alexander Whittaker Woking Cycling Club
…. continued after the advert.
U10 Girls
1 Isobel Parkes Matlock CC
2 Verity Spray Matlock CC
U12 Boys
1 Thomas Karra-Betts Lichfield City CC
2 Charlie Priest Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
3 Jude Alcock Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
4 Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club
5 George Izzard Ilkeston Cycle Club
6 Benjamin Wray Beeston RC
U14 Girls
1 Jessica Simon Halesowen A & CC
U8 Boys
1 Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club
2 Ridley Plews Derby Mercury RC
3 Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club
4 Fred Havercroft Matlock CC
5 Jack Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club
6 Bill Havercroft Matlock CC
7 Henry Bacon Matlock CC
8 Harry Astles Matlock CC
9 Alex Redshaw Matlock CC
10 Heath Spray
11 Charlie Whiting Matlock CC
12 Rowan Parkes Matlock CC
13 Luke Bacon
U8 Girls
1 Isla Parkin Matlock CC
U10 Boys
1 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC
3 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes
4 Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club
5 George Anthony Matlock CC
6 Oscar Gardner Matlock CC
7 Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC
8 Alfie Astles Matlock CC
9 Maximilian Beetham Matlock CC
U12 Girls
1 Isla Woolf Matlock CC
2 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
3 Harriet Hall
4 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC
5 Maisie Railton Matlock CC
U14 Boys
1 Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
2 Samuel Price Beeston Cycling Club
3 Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC
4 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
5 Thomas Wray Beeston RC
6 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
7 Sam Parker Lichfield City CC
8 Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC
9 Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
10 William McCristal Matlock CC
11 Jamie Brough Matlock CC
12 Freddie Farr Matlock CC
U16 Boys
1 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique