William Flatau, Luke Barfoot and Callum Start winners at round 4 of the Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races on August 2nd
Crit Result: Exeter Wheelers Westpoint Races 4
E/1/2/3
1 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
2 George Kimber Spirit BSS
3 Harrison Hunter 05-03
4 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
5 Ben Savage VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
6 James Williams Mid Devon CC
7 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
8 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Keir Sutton Team Tor 2000 Kalas
10 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
11 Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
13 Freddie Loveday GS Mossa
14 Diogo Pacheco Exeter Wheelers
14 Oliver Pennington Boost Bike Hub RC
16 Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers
17 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers
Junior only
1 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
2 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
3 William Piccin-White JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
4 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
5 Corbin Brown Exeter Wheelers
6 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team
7 Piers Mahn Mid Devon CC
8 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
9 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
10 Frederick Mackey Wessex Road Club
U16 boys
1 William Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
2 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity
3 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity
4 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
5 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity
6 Thomas Radford Wheal Velocity
7 Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC
U10 boys
1 Rudi Bruseker
2 Ethan Lyness Taunton Bike Club
U12 boys
1 Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club
U12 girls
1 Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC
2 Naomi Hawkins Wheal Velocity
U8 boys
1 Tiago Pacheco
2 Filipe Pacheco
U14 boys
1 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
2 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
3 William Birchall Mid Devon CC
4 Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club
U14 girls
1 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands