Edward Morgan and Nicholas Rhodes winners at PNECC’s Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series (Rd 8) on August 10
Crit Result: Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series 8
E/1/2/3
1 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
2 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 James O’Connell
4 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
5 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
6 Ed Slot Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
8 Oliver Nolan Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
9 Oliver Wise Racing Club Ravenna
10 Sam Murphy DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
11 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC
12 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa
13 Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres
14 Joshua Bathurst
15 Simon Dearden Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
3rd & 4th
1 Nicholas Rhodes Portsmouth North End CC
2 Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres
3 Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club
4 Joshua Carnell
5 George Williams Portsmouth North End CC
6 Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
8 David Mattingley GS Mossa
9 Cameron Still VC Londres
10 David Bolton DHRacing
11 Adam Bassom GS Mossa
12 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
13 Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
14 Alexander Spink NLTCBMBC
15 Henry Bramwell-Reeks Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
16 Les Pickard DHRacing
17 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
18 Yana Polyak
19 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC
20 Archie Kirk
21 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
22 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
23 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
24 Alexander Cassar Liss Cycling Club
25 Michael Ware
26 Jason Plant DHRacing
Youth A Boys
1 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
2 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
3 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing
4 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta
Youth A Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC
Youth B Boys
1 Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta
2 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
3 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique