David Harding fastest in the Chelmer CC 25 mile time trial on August 7; Karen Aylen fastest woman
TT Result: Chelmer CC 25m TT
1 David Harding Chelmer CC 00:55:11 Male Vet
2 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:55:12 Male Vet
3 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill 00:55:49 Male Vet
4 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:56:24 Male Vet
5 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:57:13 Male Vet
6 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 00:57:29 Male Vet
7 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers 00:58:55 Male Vet
8 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC 01:01:03 Male Vet
9 Giles Askham Colchester Rovers CC 01:01:37 Male Vet
10 Simon Theobald Trisport Epping 01:02:14 Male Vet
11 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 01:03:00 Female Vet
12 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 01:03:02 Male Vet
13 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:03:38 Male Vet
14 Barry Simpson Southend Wheelers 01:04:22 Male Vet
15 Jan Harvey Southend Wheelers 01:04:54 Female Vet
16 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 01:05:11 Female Vet
17 Paul Gribbon Southend Wheelers 01:06:16 Male Vet
18 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:06:47 Male Vet
19 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 01:09:52 Male Vet
20 Andrew Merchant Southend Wheelers 01:10:09 Male Vet
21 Claire Hall Dunmow Velo 01:10:20 Female Vet
22 James Bromley Hart Performance Coaching 01:12:41 Male Vet
23 Geraldine Howard Shaftesbury CC 01:13:39 Female Vet
24 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:15:13 Male Vet
25 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 01:24:17 Male Vet
26 Colin White Colchester Rovers CC 01:49:01 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Mark Tredgett Trisport Epping 01:10:59 Male Senior
2 Graham Bailes Trisport Epping 01:14:33 Male Vet
3 Alice Elwood CC London 01:17:08 Female Senior
4 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 01:23:33 Male Vet
5 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 01:29:13 Female Vet
6 Mark Careless Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 01:04:29 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique