Lewis Wake fastest with a ’19’ in the Barnesbury CC 10 mile time trial on August 14 in the North East; Vicky Gibbs fastest woman
TT Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT
1 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:39 Male Senior
2 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:06 Male Senior
3 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 00:20:16 Male Vet
4 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 00:20:42 Male Senior
5 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:12 Male Senior
6 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 00:21:14 Male Vet
7 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 00:21:15 Male Vet
8 Nev Martin Velo Culture 00:21:45 Male Vet
9 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC 00:22:01 Male Senior
10 Simon Crisp Gosforth RC 00:22:16 Male Senior
11 Jonathan Cairns North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:21 Male Senior
12 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 00:22:32 Male Vet
13 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 00:22:36 Male Vet
14 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 00:22:37 Male Vet
15 Kevin Hall Protech Velo 00:22:44 Male Vet
16 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:46 Male Vet
17 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:12 Male Vet
18 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing 00:23:24 Female Vet
19 Lee Statham Houghton CC 00:23:29 Male Vet
20 David Milton Vector Racing 00:23:59 Male Vet
21 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 00:24:02 Male Vet
22 Louise Burnie Blaydon CC 00:24:13 Female Senior
23 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 00:24:17 Male Vet
24 Mark Sutherland Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:36 Male Vet
25 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 00:24:43 Male Vet
26 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:44 Female Senior
27 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:20 Male Vet
28 Paul Barrett Velo Culture 00:25:32 Male Senior
29 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:26:01 Male Vet
30 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 00:26:19 Male Vet
31 Paul Dobbie Gosforth RC 00:26:45 Male Vet
32 David Purvis Sun City Tri 00:27:05 Male Vet
33 Andrew Thorp North Racing 00:27:15 Male Vet
34 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:27:17 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique