Michael Gill (18.24) fastest in the Chronos RT 10 mile time trial on August 13 ahead of Ashley Cox (18.30); Louise Robinson fastest woman
TT Result: Chronos RT 10m TT
1 Michael Gill 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
2 Ashley Cox 00:18:30 32.432 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
4 Christopher McNamara 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
5 James Richards 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
6 William Taylor 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
7 Paul Turton 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Oliver Milk 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
9 Keith Dorling 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
10 Alex Purcell 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
10 Tom Wade 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
12 Darran Bennett 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Peter Drabble 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
14 Eddie Humphreys 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
15 Martin Fisher 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
16 Antony Brown 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
17 Mark Wise 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Andy King 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
19 Jolyon Glynn 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
20 Derek Ricketts 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
20 Martin Reynolds 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
22 Simon Higgs 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
23 Glenn Taylor 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Mark Greenhow 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
25 Robert Watson 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
26 David Mason 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
27 John Manlow 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
28 Adrian Cox 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
29 Mark Halliday 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
30 Ian Pike 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
31 Gary Pamment 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
32 Louise Robinson 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
33 Loz Staples 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
34 Richard Tully 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
35 Simon Inman 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
36 Will Shepherd 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
38 Ian Stokes 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
38 Steve Clarke 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
40 John Dowling 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
41 Chris Dyason 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
42 Mick Stevens 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
43 Barrie Whittaker 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
44 Jacob Lewis 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
45 Peter Main 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
46 Sophie Lankford 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
47 Linda Dewhurst 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
48 Jamie Fox 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
49 Lindsay Clarke 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
50 Peter Noble 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Ian Aunger 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
52 Stewart Harrison 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Dominic Whitehead 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Steve Clarke 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
55 Elizabeth McKie 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
56 Linda Hones 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
57 Richard Moule 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
58 Judy Reid 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
59 Andrew Grant 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
60 Melanie Evans 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
61 Stephanie Cousins 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
62 John J Murphy 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands