Adam Duggleby fastest in the Rutland CC 10 mile time trial near Doncaster (South Yorkshire); Sarah Harrison fastest woman
TT Result: Rutland CC 10m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:19:49 Male Senior
2 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 00:21:01 Male Vet
2 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 00:21:01 Male Vet
4 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 00:21:02 Male Vet
5 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products 00:21:24 Male Vet
6 Matthew Peace Otley CC 00:21:33 Male Juvenile
7 Theo Anderson Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:21:39 Male Junior
8 Steve Gore-Browne VC York 00:22:13 Male Vet
9 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:14 Male Senior
10 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:32 Male Senior
11 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 00:22:52 Male Vet
12 Steven Roe Swift Racing 00:23:12 Male Vet
13 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 00:23:19 Male Vet
14 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:23:37 Male Vet
15 Richard Walker Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:52 Male Vet
16 David Robinson VTTA (North Midlands) 00:24:02 Male Vet
17 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:10 Male Vet
17 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:10 Male Vet
19 Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:20 Male Junior
20 Martin Peace Ilkley CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
21 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:08 Male Vet
22 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:25:10 Female Vet
23 Erin Avill Storey Racing 00:26:07 Female Espoir
24 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:26:33 Male Vet
25 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:26:36 Male Vet
26 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:53 Female Vet
27 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:07 Female Vet
28 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:20 Male Vet
29 Mark Robinson VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:33 Male Vet
30 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 00:28:14 Male Vet
31 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:20 Male Vet
32 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:28:42 Male Vet
33 Dave Meaden Velo Club Long Eaton 00:29:07 Male Vet
34 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:31:05 Male Vet
35 Yvonne Twelvetree Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:31:08 Female Vet
36 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:36:16 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique