Chris Smart is fastest in the GTR – Return To Life 10 mile time trial in Scotland on August 20; Joanna Patterson is fastest woman in 8th overall
TT Result: GTR – Return To Life 10m TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:26 Male Vet
2 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:52 Male Vet
3 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:36 Male Senior
4 Rob Graham GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:45 Male Senior
5 Calum Shackley Dooleys RT 00:20:55 Male Senior
6 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:20:56 Male Vet
7 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project GO 00:20:57 Male Vet
8 Joanna Patterson Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:21:06 Female Senior
9 Gavin Church Vanelli-Project GO 00:21:07 Male Senior
10 Joe Hands BPC Race Team 00:21:11 Male Vet
11 Simon Woodliff Carrick CC 00:21:19 Male Vet
12 James Cusick Dooleys RT 00:21:22 Male Vet
13 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 00:21:25 Male Vet
14 Daniel Cain GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:26 Male Senior
15 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 00:21:27 Male Vet
16 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club 00:21:28 Male Vet
17 Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads CC 00:21:29 Male Vet
18 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo 00:21:31 Male Vet
19 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 00:21:35 Male Vet
20 Graeme Jardine Bute Wheelers 00:21:37 Male Vet
21 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 00:21:43 Male Vet
22 Sam Edgar Johnstone Wheelers 00:21:49 Male Junior
23 Graeme Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:21:50 Male Senior
24 Steven Purdie Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:21:52 Male Vet
25 Ian King Velocity 44 00:21:54 Male Vet
25 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 00:21:54 Male Vet
27 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 00:21:55 Male Vet
28 Derek McMillan SVTTA 00:22:19 Male Vet
29 Beth MacRae Ayr Roads CC 00:22:39 Female Senior
30 Douglas MacDonald Fullarton Wheelers 00:22:58 Male Vet
31 Brian McGhee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:23:06 Male Vet
32 John McCrory Glasgow United CC 00:23:07 Male Vet
33 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC 00:23:13 Male Vet
34 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers 00:23:14 Male Vet
35 Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC 00:23:18 Male Vet
36 Alan Mooney Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:23:24 Male Vet
37 Alan MacIntyre Coatbridge Clarion CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
38 Paul Roche Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:24:03 Male Vet
38 Miriam Gilbride Pro Endurance Coaching 00:24:03 Female Espoir
40 Scott McIntosh Johnstone Wheelers 00:24:09 Male Vet
41 Wilf Turner Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:23 Male Vet
42 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:24:27 Male Vet
43 Steven Horne Airdrie cycle club 00:24:28 Male Vet
44 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
45 Gordon McInally St Christopher’s CC 00:24:42 Male Vet
46 Craig MacWilliam Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:24:46 Male Vet
47 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC 00:25:14 Male Vet
48 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:50 Male Vet
49 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers 00:25:51 Male Vet
50 Victoria O’Reilly Bute Wheelers 00:26:46 Female Vet
51 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC 00:27:00 Female Vet
52 David Hayes Bute Wheelers 00:27:13 Male Vet
53 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 00:31:10 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique