Nick English fastest solo in the VTTA London & Home Counties 10 mile time trial on August 17 at Newbury; Jennifer George fastest woman; Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest on the tandem
TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT
1 Nick English AeroCoach 00:21:02 Male Vet
2 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 00:21:29 Male Vet
3 George Westall Newbury Velo 00:21:35 Male Senior
4 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 00:21:37 Female Senior
5 Jack Smy Abingdon Race Team 00:21:39 Male Senior
6 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 00:22:08 Male Vet
7 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:29 Male Vet
7 William Sawyer Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:29 Male Vet
9 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:11 Male Vet
10 Michael Garvey High Wycombe CC 00:23:22 Male Vet
11 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:31 Male Vet
12 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films 00:23:45 Male Vet
13 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:49 Male Vet
14 Carl Bond Kenton RC 00:23:51 Male Vet
15 Rob Vessey Pankhurst Cycles 00:23:52 Male Vet
16 Helen Roby High Wycombe CC 00:24:04 Female Vet
17 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:10 Male Vet
18 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 00:24:33 Female Vet
19 Stewart Harrison Kings Lynn CC 00:24:34 Male Vet
19 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:24:34 Male Vet
21 Paul James VTTA West Group 00:24:44 Male Vet
22 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 00:24:47 Female Vet
23 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:24:49 Male Vet
24 Liffey Daniels 360VRT 00:25:05 Female Senior
25 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 00:25:18 Female Vet
26 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 00:25:23 Male Vet
27 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:27 Male Vet
28 Ian Radburn Oxonian CC 00:25:32 Male Vet
29 Lucia Borradaile CC Weymouth 00:25:46 Female Vet
30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 00:25:47 Male Vet
31 Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:51 Female Vet
32 Sally White High Wycombe CC 00:27:05 Female Vet
33 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:27:08 Female Vet
34 Alexa Forbes London Dynamo 00:27:36 Female Vet
35 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing 00:28:02 Female Vet
36 Emma Dickson 360VRT 00:28:08 Female Senior
37 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 00:28:42 Male Vet
38 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:28:45 Male Vet
39 Robert Barrett FloatAero Race Team 00:28:47 Male Vet
40 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:56 Female Vet
41 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC 00:29:37 Male Vet
42 John Eames Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:29:42 Male Vet
43 Graeme Church QN Racing 00:30:05 Male C1
44 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:49 Male Vet
45 Craig Beacom Jem Hadar Racing 00:30:56 Male Vet
46 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 00:36:53 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury Velo 00:20:15 Female Tan
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 00:20:15 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)