Red Walters and Hamish Forsyth winners at round 9 of PNECC’s Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series on August 24
Crit Result: Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series 9
Dick Evans Memorial Summer Series
1 Red Walters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
2 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
3 Isaac Wright Project 51
4 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
5 Joshua Bathurst
6 Henry Latimer TAAP Cervelo
7 Michael Weavers Project 51
8 Oliver Wise Racing Club Ravenna
9 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
10 Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team
11 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA
12 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta
13 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
14 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Elite
15 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development Team
16 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
17 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC
3rd & 4th
1 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development Team
2 Joe Adlam-Cook Cambridge University CC
3 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC
4 Archie Kirk
5 Alexander Smith LJMU Cycling Club
6 Jonty King Portsmouth North End CC
7 Adam Coppard Chichester City Riders (CCR)
8 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
9 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
10 Will Metcalfe
11 Simon Wright Chichester City Riders (CCR)
12 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
13 Paul Hendy Team HUP
14 David Knight Portsmouth North End CC
15 Dylan Killick Portsmouth North End CC
16 Michael Ware
17 Adrian Phelan
18 Phil Feather Kingston Wheelers CC
Youth A Boys
1 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
2 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race
3 George Mahon Poole Wheelers CC
Youth B Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands