Solo victory for Ed Morgan in the Under 23 National Series South West Road Race at Somerton
South West Road Race (U23 Nat Series)
1 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
2 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
3 Tom Portsmouth
4 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy
5 Tom Williams Nopinz Motip Race Team
6 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
8 Adam Mitchell Cycling Sheffield
9 George Wood Cycling Sheffield
10 Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
11 Kieran Riley Team PB Performance
12 James Satoor Embark – Bikestrong
13 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
14 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy
15 James Hartley Cycling Sheffield
16 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing
17 Ewan Mackie Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
18 Samuel Clark trainSharp Elite
19 Jenson Young Saint Piran
20 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
21 Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas
22 Thomas Mitchell trainSharp Elite
23 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
24 Jenson Brown Ribble rechrg Race Team
25 Farley Barber Spirit BSS
26 Irfan Zaman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
27 Daniel Kain Ribble rechrg Race Team
28 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
Provisional
1. Edward Morgan
2. Jacques Coates
3. Tom Portsmouth
4. Samuel Beckett
5. Tom Williams
6. Matthew Houlberg
7. Joe Wilson
8. Adam Mitchell
9. George Wood
10. Dan Barnes
11. Kieran Riley
12. James Satoor
13. Tom Palfrey
14. Owain Roberts
15. James Hartley
16. Sam Kettlewell
17. Ewan Mackie
18. Samuel Clark
19. Jenson Young
20. William Truelove
21. Jack Dallyn
22. Tom Mitchell
23. Jack Ramsbottom
24. Jenson Brown
25. Farley Barber
26. Irfan Zaman
27. Daniel Kain
28. Sam Holwill
29. Angus Hawkins
30. Hugo Lutz Atkinson
31. Josh Charlton
32. George Safranauskas
33. Taylor Hill
34. Thomas Price
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch