David Parkin fastest in the Border City Wheelers 10 mile ime trial on August 27 at Tebay; Esther Hamill fastest woman
TT Result: Border City Wheelers 10m TT
1 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 00:20:05 Male Senior
2 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 00:20:27 Male Senior
3 Alastair McNicol Dooleys RT 00:20:28 Male Senior
4 Mark Parsons Team ASL-Bolton 00:20:30 Male Vet
5 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:21:05 Male Vet
6 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club 00:21:10 Male Vet
7 Lee Davison Border City Whs CC 00:21:38 Male Vet
8 Chris Little Studio Velo 00:21:40 Male Senior
9 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 00:21:50 Male Senior
10 Nikki Elder Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:52 Male Senior
11 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC 00:21:56 Male Senior
12 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 00:22:01 Male Vet
13 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 00:22:05 Male Vet
14 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:22:10 Male Vet
15 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 00:22:15 Male Vet
16 Ben Lovell Kent Valley RC 00:22:16 Male Vet
17 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:19 Male Vet
18 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 00:22:25 Male Vet
19 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 00:22:30 Male Vet
20 Robin Gillespie Beacon Wheelers 00:22:35 Male Vet
21 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 00:22:36 Male Vet
22 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 00:22:43 Male Vet
23 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:23:15 Male Vet
24 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers 00:23:25 Male Vet
25 Matthew Kayley Pendle Forest CC 00:23:28 Male Vet
26 Paul Singleton Kent Valley RC 00:23:39 Male Vet
27 Tony Jones Ystwyth CC 00:23:40 Male Vet
28 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:23:57 Male Vet
29 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:24:07 Male Vet
30 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 00:24:17 Male Vet
31 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 00:24:18 Male Vet
32 David Gibson Border City Whs CC 00:24:23 Male Vet
33 Mick Braithwaite Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:24:25 Male Vet
34 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 00:24:34 Male Vet
35 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 00:25:04 Male Vet
36 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:54 Male Vet
37 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:25:55 Male Vet
38 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC 00:26:10 Male Vet
39 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC 00:26:38 Female Vet
40 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 00:27:31 Male Vet
41 Simon Harvey Kent Valley RC 00:27:58 Male Vet
42 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:28:38 Male Vet
43 John Leach Rossendale RC 00:29:47 Male Vet
44 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 00:32:45 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch