Samuel Clark, Damon Payne and Benjamin Haston winners at Susie Circuits event at Portsmouth on September 3rd
Crit Result: Susie Circuits
E/1/2/3
1 Samuel Clark trainSharp Elite
2 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
3 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs
4 Alexander Cross Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Blake Roberts 700CC
6 Trevor King
7 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
8 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
9 Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team
3rd Cat only
1 Benjamin Haston London Dynamo
2 Ben Chapman London Dynamo
3 Sebastien Tyrie Army Cycling Union
4 Tom Quinlan Nopinz Motip Development Team
5 James Cobb Switch Racing
6 Jack Ferrell LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
7 Neil Simpson
8 Will Salisbury Reading CC
9 Alexander Smith LJMU Cycling Club
10 Matthew Callaghan BPC Race Team
11 Oliver Gerrard Kingston Wheelers CC
12 Dan Newman Poole Wheelers CC
13 Paul Hendy Team HUP
4th Cat only
1 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Henry Bramwell-Reeks Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
2 Simon Wright Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3 David Morris Velo Club Venta
5 David Price Liss Cycling Club
6 Dylan Killick Portsmouth North End CC
7 Jonathan Ley Chichester City Riders (CCR)
8 Martin Evans Velo Club Venta
9 Michael Banfield DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
10 Alexander Cassar Liss Cycling Club
11 Michael Ware
12 Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta
U14 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
Youth U10 Girls
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
Youth U12
1 Evan Mitchell Portsmouth North End CC
2 Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC
U14 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
U16 Boys
1 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
2 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race
3 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing
4 Tom Wood Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
5 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta
2/3/4 Women
1 Emma Hunter Cardiff University
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT