Neal Parkin fastest in the VTTA North Midland 10m time trial on September 3rd at Doncaster; Elaine Simpson fastest woman
TT Result: VTTA North Midland 10m TT
1 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 00:20:43 Male Vet
2 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:47 Male Vet
3 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:20:58 Male Senior
4 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:21:03 Male Vet
4 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 00:21:03 Male Vet
6 Keith Ainsworth Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:19 Male Vet
7 Joseph Turnbull Otley CC 00:21:23 Male Junior
8 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:24 Male Vet
9 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:42 Male Vet
10 Mathew Stonley Team Bottrill 00:21:54 Male Vet
11 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:06 Male Vet
12 Keith Palmer Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:14 Male Vet
13 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:15 Male Vet
14 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:22:18 Male Vet
15 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 00:22:21 Male Vet
16 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:22 Male Vet
17 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:22:55 Male Vet
18 Duncan Putman Derby Mercury R C 00:22:57 Male Vet
19 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:23:03 Male Vet
20 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:17 Male Vet
21 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club 00:23:42 Male Vet
22 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:44 Male Vet
23 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:17 Male Vet
24 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 00:24:45 Male Vet
25 Elaine Simpson Sherwood CC 00:24:55 Female Vet
26 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:56 Male Vet
27 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:01 Male Vet
28 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC 00:25:08 Male Vet
29 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:25:35 Male Vet
30 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 00:25:43 Female Juvenile
31 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 00:26:00 Male Vet
32 Mark Rowland Selby CC 00:26:14 Male Vet
33 Paula Fisher Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:17 Female Vet
34 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:29 Female Vet
35 Len Best Matlock CC 00:26:36 Male Vet
36 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:46 Male Vet
37 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:27:16 Male Vet
38 David Hayward Matlock CC 00:27:18 Male Vet
39 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:28 Male Vet
40 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:27:37 Female Juvenile
41 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:27:42 Male Vet
42 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:54 Male Vet
43 Dave Meaden Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:56 Male Vet
44 Cheryl Symons Hull Thursday RC 00:28:11 Female Vet
45 Lydia Turan JRC Interflon Race Team 00:28:13 Female Juvenile
46 Gary Wright (Trike) Calder Clarion 00:28:57 Male Vet
47 John Leach Rossendale RC 00:29:35 Male Vet
48 Yvonne Twelvetree Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:30:05 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:23:51 Female Vet
1 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:23:51 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)