Results from the Women’s British Masters Track Championships at Newport (Wales) 8th – 11th September
Track Results: British Masters Championships (Women)
WOMEN 35-39
500m Time Trial
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 37.995
2. DRIVER Lucy Bridgwater Cycling Club 39.604
Pursuit 2000m
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 2.25.348 world best time
2. DRIVER Lucy Bridgwater Cycling Club 2.36.805
Scratch Race 8 kms WB 35-39, WC 40-44 & WD 45-49
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing WB 35-39
2. SMITH Joanna Thanet RC Race Team WB 35-39
3. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team WC 40-44
4. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross WC 40-44
5. DOYLE Suzannah PMR WD 45-49
6. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance WD 45-49
7. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers WD 45-49
8. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC WD 45-49
9. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
10. CREW Rachell wattbike WC 40-44
11. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC @ 3 laps WD 45-49
11mins 34 secs
WB 35-39
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing
2. SMITH Joanna Thanet RC Race Team
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing WB 35-39 32 pts
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross WC 40-44 15 pts
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance WE 50-59 13 pts
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance WD 45-49 8 pts
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team WC 40-44 7 pts
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR WD 45-49 0 pts
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC WD 45-49 0 pts
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC WG 60-64 0 pts
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team WE 50-59 0 pts
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 WG 60-64 0 pts
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers WD 45-49 -20 pts
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside WE 50-59 -20 pts
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO WE 50-59 -20 pts
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC WD 45-49 -60 pts
14 mins 49 secs
WB 35-39
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing
WOMEN 40-44
500m Time Trial
1. MOORE Madeline TORQ Performance 38.050
2. CHUNG Clarice AS Test Team 41.011
3. CREW Rachell wattbike 41.987
4. SEARJEANT Emma Hafren CC 42.454
5. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go 43.863
Sprint
200m TT
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team 12.41 WD 45-49
2. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing 12.46 WD 45-49
3. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team 13.321 WD 45-49
4. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go 13.702 WC 40-44
5. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance 13.896 WD 45-49
6. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 15.851 WD 45-49
1st Round
Heat 1
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC WD 45-49
15.911
Heat 2
1. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
2. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
13.923
Heat 3
1. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
2. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team WD 45-49
15.15
Repechage
1. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
2. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team WD 45-49
3. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC WD 45-49
14.196
Semi Final A
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
13.705
Semi Final B
1. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
2. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
15.175
Final
3rd & 4th Place
3. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
4. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
14.12
1st & 2nd Place
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
13.743
Pursuit 2000m
1 FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 2.33.762
2 MOORE Madeline TORQ Performance 2.35.749
3 CHUNG Clarice AS Test Team 2.37.936
4 SEARJEANT Emma Hafren CC 2.45.343
5 HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go 2.47.669
6 CREW Rachell wattbike 2.48.181
Scratch Race 8 kms WB 35-39, WC 40-44 & WD 45-49
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing WB 35-39
2. SMITH Joanna Thanet RC Race Team WB 35-39
3. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team WC 40-44
4. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross WC 40-44
5. DOYLE Suzannah PMR WD 45-49
6. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance WD 45-49
7. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers WD 45-49
8. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC WD 45-49
9. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
10. CREW Rachell wattbike WC 40-44
11. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC @ 3 laps WD 45-49
11mins 34 secs
WC 40-44
1. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Tm
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross
3. CREW Rachell wattbike
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 1 32 pts WB 35-39
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 15 pts WC 40-44
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 13 pts WE 50-59
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 8 pts WD 45-49
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team 7 pts WC 40-44
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR 0 pts WD 45-49
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 0 pts WD 45-49
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 0 pts WG 60-64
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 0 pts WE 50-59
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 0 pts WG 60-64
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers -1 -20 pts WD 45-49
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC -3 -60 pts WD 45-49
14 mins 49 secs
WC 40-44
1. FOVARGUE Alison Tm Impella Cyclo-Cross
2. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team
WOMEN 45-59
500m Time Trial
1 CADMAN Hannah SES Racing 38.881
2 DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team 39.012
3 PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 40.559
4 LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team 41.096
5 STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance 41.756
6 WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers 43.294
7 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 48.552
Sprint
200m TT
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team 12.41 WD 45-49
2. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing 12.46 WD 45-49
3. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team 13.321 WD 45-49
4. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go 13.702 WC 40-44
5. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance 13.896 WD 45-49
6. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 15.851 WD 45-49
1st Round
Heat 1
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC WD 45-49
15.911
Heat 2
1. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
2. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
13.923
Heat 3
1. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
2. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team WD 45-49
15.15
Repechage
1. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
2. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team WD 45-49
3. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC WD 45-49
14.196
Semi Final A
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
13.705
Semi Final B
1. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
2. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
15.175
Final
3rd & 4th Place
3. HRNICKOVA Lucie Vanelli-Project Go WC 40-44
4. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
14.12
1st & 2nd Place
1. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team WD 45-49
2. CADMAN Hannah SES Racing WD 45-49
13.743
Pursuit 2000m
1. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 2.35.309
2. DOBBINS Melanie Born to Bike Race Team 2.38.024
3. LEWTHWAITE Sarah Born to Bike Racing Team 2.40.366
4. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers 2.43.840
5. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance 2.45.845
6. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 2.55.952
7. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 3.15.443
Scratch Race 8 kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing WB 35-39
2. SMITH Joanna Thanet RC Race Team WB 35-39
3. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team WC 40-44
4. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross WC 40-44
5. DOYLE Suzannah PMR WD 45-49
6. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance WD 45-49
7. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers WD 45-49
8. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC WD 45-49
9. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance WD 45-49
10. CREW Rachell wattbike WC 40-44
11. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC @ 3 laps WD 45-49
11mins 34 secs
WD 45-49
1. DOYLE Suzannah PMR
2. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance
3. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Whlrs
4. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC
5. STOOPS Fleur TORQ Performance
6. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 1 32 pts WB 35-39
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 15 pts WC 40-44
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 13 pts WE 50-59
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 8 pts WD 45-49
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team 7 pts WC 40-44
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR 0 pts WD 45-49
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 0 pts WD 45-49
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 0 pts WG 60-64
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 0 pts WE 50-59
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 0 pts WG 60-64
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers -1 -20 pts WD 45-49
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC -3 -60 pts WD 45-49
14 mins 49 secs
WD 45-49
1 PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance
2 DOYLE Suzannah PMR
3 WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC
4 WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers
5 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
…. continued after the advert.
WOMEN 50-54
500m Time Trial
1 SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team 41.071
2 WINSHIP MACKAY Alison VC Astar Anderside 41.934
3 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 44.368
4 SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching 45.268
Pursuit 2000m
1 WINSHIP MACKAY Alison VC Astar Anderside 2.38.312
2 SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team 2.39.871
3 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 2.45.691
4 ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside 2.51.590
5 SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching 3.03.361
Scratch Race 8kms Women E 50-54, F 55-59 & G 60-64
1. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance WF 55-59
2. SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team WE 50-54
3. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside WE 50-54
4. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 WG 60-64
5. REID Tina Di MASCIO WF 55-59
6. SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching WE 50-54
7. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC WG 60-64
11 mins 58 secs
WE 50-54
1. SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team
2. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside
3. SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 1 32 pts WB 35-39
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 15 pts WC 40-44
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 13 pts WE 50-59
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 8 pts WD 45-49
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team 7 pts WC 40-44
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR 0 pts WD 45-49
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 0 pts WD 45-49
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 0 pts WG 60-64
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 0 pts WE 50-59
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 0 pts WG 60-64
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers -1 -20 pts WD 45-49
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC -3 -60 pts WD 45-49
14 mins 49 secs
WE&F 50-59
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team
3 ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside
4 REID Tina Di MASCIO
WOMEN 55-59
500m Time Trial
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 38.544
2 CAPEWELL Deborah Team Ohten Aveas 39.553
3 CHAMBERS Amanda Black Line 41.231
4 REID Tina Di MASCIO 41.635
Sprint
200m TT
1 CAPEWELL Deborah Team Ohten Aveas 12.808
2 CHAMBERS Amanda Black Line 13.024
3 REID Tina Di MASCIO 13.794
4 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw Coaching 14.806
Semi Final A
1 CAPEWELL Deborah Team Ohten Aveas
2 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw Coaching
13.709
Semi Final B
1 CHAMBERS Amanda Black Line
2 REID Tina Di MASCIO
14.440
FINAL
3rd & 4th Places
3 REID Tina Di MASCIO
4 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw Coaching
14.861
1st & 2nd Places
1 CAPEWELL Deborah Team Ohten Aveas
2 CHAMBERS Amanda Black Line
13.429
Pursuit 2000m
1 PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 2.32.852
2 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 2.35.055
3 REID Tina Di MASCIO 2.45.811
4 CAPEWELL Deborah Team Ohten Aveas 2.49.834
Scratch Race 8kms Women E 50-54, F 55-59 & G 60-64
1. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance WF 55-59
2. SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team WE 50-54
3. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside WE 50-54
4. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 WG 60-64
5. REID Tina Di MASCIO WF 55-59
6. SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching WE 50-54
7. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC WG 60-64
11 mins 58 secs
WF 55-59
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 REID Tina Di MASCIO
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 1 32 pts WB 35-39
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 15 pts WC 40-44
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 13 pts WE 50-59
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 8 pts WD 45-49
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team 7 pts WC 40-44
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR 0 pts WD 45-49
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 0 pts WD 45-49
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 0 pts WG 60-64
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 0 pts WE 50-59
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 0 pts WG 60-64
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers -1 -20 pts WD 45-49
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC -3 -60 pts WD 45-49
14 mins 49 secs
WE&F 50-59
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team
3 ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside
4 REID Tina Di MASCIO
WOMENS 60-64
500m Time Trial
1 SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 43.992
2 CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 46.093
3 WYATT Belinda BCPM 47.476
Sprint 60+
200m TT
1 SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 14.362 1 60-64
2 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Track Racing Club 14.634 2 65+
Final
1SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 1 60-64
2 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Track Racing Club 2 65+
Pursuit
1 CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 2.44.777
2 SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 2.53.534
3 CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 2.57.036
4 WYATT Belinda BCPM 3.06.063
Scratch Race 8kms Women E 50-54, F 55-59 & G 60-64
1. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance WF 55-59
2. SCALES Julie Born to Bike Racing Team WE 50-54
3. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside WE 50-54
4. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 WG 60-64
5. REID Tina Di MASCIO WF 55-59
6. SIMPSON Angela PDQ Cycle Coaching WE 50-54
7. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC WG 60-64
11 mins 58 secs
WG 60-64
1 CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23
2 CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC
Points Race 10kms
1. PARNHAM Charlotte Storey Racing 1 32 pts WB 35-39
2. FOVARGUE Alison Team Impella Cyclo-Cross 15 pts WC 40-44
3. BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 13 pts WE 50-59
4. PAUL Georgina TORQ Performance 8 pts WD 45-49
5. HILL Emma Born to Bike Racing Team 7 pts WC 40-44
6. DOYLE Suzannah PMR 0 pts WD 45-49
7. WILKINSON Hazel Velospeed CC 0 pts WD 45-49
8. CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC 0 pts WG 60-64
9. PAINE Jayne Les Filles Racing Team 0 pts WE 50-59
10. CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23 0 pts WG 60-64
11. WISDISH Elizabeth Glasgow Wheelers -1 -20 pts WD 45-49
12. ANDERSON Gillian VC Astar Anderside -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
13. REID Tina Di MASCIO -1 -20 pts WE 50-59
14. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC -3 -60 pts WD 45-49
14 mins 49 secs
WG 60+
1 CLARKE Lindsay Fenland Clarion CC
2 CLAYTON Elizabeth RT 23
WOMEN 65 PLUS
500m Time Trial
1 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Track Racing Club 42.736
2 FISHER Paula Born to Bike Racing Team 46.368
Sprint 60+
200m TT
1 SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 14.362 60-64
2 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Track Racing Club 14.634 65+
Final
1. SALTHOUSE Alison Born to Bike Racing Team 60-64
2. McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Track Racing Club 65+
Pursuit 2000m
1. FISHER Paula Born to Bike Racing Team 2.52.003
2. KINGSLAND Penelope Beacon Wheelers 3.15.193
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique