Lena Kane, Nick Morgan and George Hale some of the winners at round 3 of the Summer Race Series at Colchester on September 10
Crit Result: Colchester Centurion II Summer Race Series 3
Ingleton Wood Colchester Centurion Women’s 2/3/4
1. Lena Kane
2. Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers
3. Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
4. Molly Hodges The Ark Cycles
5. Lora Angelova TRASH MILE
6. Lauren Higham Team LDN – Brother UK
7. Harriet Kefford
8. Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
9. Amelia Hopper Loughborough Students CC
Master 40+
1. Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
2. Daniel Dale BPC Race Team
3. Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
4. Lee Smith Long Steady Days Race Team
5. Paul Miller Athlon CC
6. Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
7. Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8. Jess Harding Haste cc
9. Tom Walsh Athlon CC
10. Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching
11. Brett Travers VC Revolution
12. Iain McNaught CC London
13. Mark Harris Bioracer UK RT
14. David Tate Arctic Aircon RT
15. James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
16. Stuart Gough SRCT MUC-OFF
17. Alan Groves VC Revolution
18. Julian Boulter Eagle RC
Fiducia Wealth Management Colchester Centurion Men’s 3/4/J
1. George Hale VØRANJE
2. Jermaine Izukanne Black Cyclists Network
3. Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
4. Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
5. Henry Jarvis
6. Chris King St Ives CC
7. Rian Cook
8. Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
9. Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE
10. Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club
11. David Foster
12. Harry Doherty Velo Schils – Interbike RT
13. Chris Pugh VC Revolution
14. Andrew Whelan Velo Schils – Interbike RT
15. Louis Genin University of Warwick
16. Oscar Wood Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
17. Charlie Hunter Lain Orwell Velo
…. continued after the advert.
U16 – Boys Only
1. William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Colin Peden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Oskar Everett Orwell Velo
4. Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo
5. Benjamin Myers Colchester Rovers CC
6 Matt Thompson Cystic Fibrosis Race
7. Tom Pruett Welwyn Wheelers CC
8. Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
U14 – Boys Only
1. Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
3. George Collins Colchester Rovers CC
4. Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5. Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC
6. Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Oliver Ferris
U14 Girls
1. Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U12 – Boys & Girls
1. Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
2. Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres
3. Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
4. Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
5. Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
6. Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
7. Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
8. Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9. Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club
10. James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC
11. Barnaby Burgoyne
12. Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
13. Chloe Melville
U10 – Boys & Girls
1. Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
2. Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes
3. Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
4. Mehreen Taimur VC Londres
5. Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC
6. Jacob Wilson Colchester Rovers CC
7. Beatrix Cooke Chelmer CC
8. Ashton Moore Gt Yarmouth CC
9. Alana Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
10. Archibald Douglas Colchester Rovers CC
11. Avalyn Rogers Colchester Rovers CC
U8 Boys and Girls
1. Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark
2. Hartley Moore Gt Yarmouth CC
3. Charlie Roxby-Clarke
4. Noah Wilson Colchester Rovers CC
5. Murtaza Taimur VC Londres
6. Eleanor Rogers Colchester Rovers CC
7. Rowan Groves
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT