Matthew Gilmour fastest in the Velo Club Venta Hill Climb on Old Winchester Hill on September 18; Madeline Verdegaal fastest woman
HC Result: Velo Club Venta Hill Climb
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 04:48.8 Male Junior
2 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC 04:53.3 Male Senior
3 Phill Brown New Forest CC 05:02.8 Male Senior
4 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta 05:04.9 Male Juvenile
5 James Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers CC 05:07.3 Male Senior
6 Felix Tuck Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 05:10.0 Male Junior
7 Tommy Blake Loughborough Students Cycling Club 05:12.5 Male Espoir
8 Benjamin Proctor Cambridge University CC 05:12.9 Male Espoir
9 Ben Mitchell Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:13.4 Male Senior
10 James Plumb Velo Club Venta 05:16.6 Male Vet
11 Russell Kober Velo Club Venta 05:40.5 Male Vet
12 Alastair Mucklow Velo Club Venta 05:57.0 Male Vet
13 Christopher Purver Velo Club Venta 06:01.6 Male Vet
14 Andre Calteaux Velo Club Venta 06:03.3 Male Vet
15 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 06:05.3 Male Vet
16 Corbin Gregson Velo Club Venta 06:14.4 Male Juvenile
17 Madeline Verdegaal Brother Uk – Team OnForm 06:15.1 Female Senior
18 Martin Evans Velo Club Venta 06:16.4 Male Vet
19 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 06:17.6 Male Juvenile
20 Emma O’Toole Nopinz Motip Race Team 06:21.7 Female Senior
21 David Morris Velo Club Venta 06:29.3 Male Vet
22 Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta 06:32.8 Male Vet
23 Ethan Skipwith Velo Club Venta 06:33.8 Male Juvenile
24 James Lewis Velo Club Venta 06:33.9 Male Juvenile
25 John Blake Backpedal 06:35.4 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT