Martha Gates and Neil Scott winners at the Duffus Road Races in Northern Scotland (Elgin) on September 17
RR Result: Duffus Road Races (Northern Scotland)
Duffus Women’s RR Cat 3/4
1 Martha Gates Moray Firth Cycling Club
2 Rachel Hardman Forth Velo
3 Sally Devlin Moray Firth Cycling Club
4 Charlene Hamilton Elgin CC
5 Zosia Martin Torvelo Racing
6 Lorna Breetzke Vanelli-Project Go
7 Yolanda Solans Edinburgh RC
8 Natalie Munro MGC RT
9 Lynne Cordiner Moray Firth Cycling Club
10 Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles
11 Fiona Padbury Royal Air Force CA
12 Amy Curtis Vanelli-Project Go
13 Laura Shearer Moray Firth Cycling Club
14 Breagha Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club
15 Vicki Woodburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture
16 Michelle Stewart
17 Shonagh McAlpine Elgin CC
Duffus RR inc. SC North Road Race Championship
1 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
2 Aaron King RT23
3 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project Go
4 Jamie Chree Deeside Thistle CC
5 Matiss Robertson RT23
6 Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA
7 Mark Madigan MGC RT
8 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team
9 Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC
10 Daniel Long Elgin CC
11 Gary MacDonald North Argyll Cycle Club
12 Daniel Halliday
13 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles
14 Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club
15 Innes Jamieson Deeside Thistle CC
16 Steve Rae Ythan CC
17 Andrew MacRae Moray Firth Cycling Club
18 Stuart King Ythan CC
19 Daniel Sutherland
20 Stuart Gordon Deeside Thistle CC
21 Steven Sharp
22 Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC
23 Hamish McAllan Wick Wheelers Cycle Club
24 Jamie Riddoch Elgin CC
25 Thomas Walmsley Royal Air Force CA
26 Robin Astley Revolution CT
27 Lewis Dey RT23
28 Szymon Wroblewski Inverness Cycle Club
29 Alexander Bond Elgin CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)