Jon Howard fastest in the Midlands VTTA 10 mile time trial nr Stafford on September 17; Susan Semple fastest woman
TT Result: Midlands VTTA 10m TT
1 Jon Howard Team Echelon 00:21:31 Male Vet
2 Paul Westwood Lichfield City Cycling Club 00:21:48 Male Vet
3 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:05 Male Vet
4 Joseph Costello Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:33 Male Vet
5 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:05 Male Vet
6 Ian Foster Stafford RC 00:23:31 Male Vet
7 Alastair Semple Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:23:42 Male Vet
8 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:23:44 Male Vet
9 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:24:06 Male Vet
10 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 00:24:43 Male Vet
11 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:52 Male Vet
12 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:24:56 Male Vet
13 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:11 Male Vet
14 Susan Semple Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:25:22 Female Vet
15 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 00:25:30 Male Vet
16 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:25:32 Male Vet
17 Claire Harrison Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:25:33 Female Vet
18 Fay Barrington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:25:36 Female Vet
19 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:25:41 Female Vet
20 Gail Lowe Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:26:03 Female Vet
21 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 00:27:24 Male Vet
22 Ceri Evans Stafford RC 00:27:41 Male Vet
23 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:27:42 Male Vet
24 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:44 Female Vet
25 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:28:10 Male Vet
26 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:40 Male Vet
27 Stewart Hyde Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:28:46 Male Vet
28 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:29:14 Male Vet
29 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:29:26 Male Vet
30 William Renard Macclesfield Wheelers 00:29:40 Male Vet
31 Nigel Gleeson VTTA (Merseyside) 00:30:11 Male Vet
32 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:30:26 Male Vet
33 Alison Salthouse Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:32:23 Female Vet
34 Clair Parfrey Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:35:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique