Jack Rootkin-Gray winner of the Roy Hillman Memorial Road Race at Beneden (Kent) ahead of Edward Morgan and Cameron McLaren
RR Result: Roy Hillman Memorial Road Race
E/1/2/3
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Saint Piran
2 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
3 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Red Walters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
5 Rowan Baker London Dynamo
6 Jacob Gilkes Bridgnorth Cycling Club
7 Farley Barber Spirit BSS
8 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
9 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
10 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
11 Chris McNamara Sigma Sports – Cannondale RT
12 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
13 Irfan Zaman Spirit BSS
14 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
15 Timothy Torrie trainSharp Elite
16 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
17 John Russell 05-03
18 Casper Brazier TRASH MILE
19 Alexander Speirs
20 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
21 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development Team
22 Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team
23 Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
24 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
25 Daniel Tilley
26 Oliver Robinson Projectbouw Borgonjon – Pess…
27 Finn Dunton trainSharp Development Team
28 Adam Cotterell Project 51
29 Inigo Hawkings Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
30 Jack Roe London Dynamo
31 Angus Hawkins Spirit BSS
32 Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo
33 James Boyman Hoops Velo
34 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC
35 George Mitchell Foran CCC
36 Travis Bramley Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
37 Ian Vagg Project 51
38 Joseph O’Brien Zappi Junior Race Team
39 Alexander Carley
40 Jacob James trainSharp Elite
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch