A 34 mph plus ride from Chris Fennell (17.33) wins the Paceline RT 10 mile time trial; Kate Allan fastest woman with a 20.11
TT Result: Paceline RT 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 00:17:33 Male Senior
2 Sam Clark trainSharp 00:18:27 Male Espoir
3 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:30 Male Vet
4 Paul Burton Paceline RT 00:18:33 Male Vet
5 James Boyman Hoops Velo 00:18:38 Male Senior
6 Ben Williams GS Mossa 00:18:59 Male Senior
7 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 00:19:17 Male Vet
8 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 00:19:28 Male Senior
9 Matthew Smith Team TMC 00:19:34 Male Senior
10 Henrik Persson FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:19:35 Male Senior
10 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:35 Male Vet
12 Pat Wright Paceline RT 00:19:38 Male Senior
13 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:52 Male Senior
14 John Franklin Twickenham CC 00:19:56 Male Senior
14 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 00:19:56 Male Senior
16 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club 00:19:59 Male Espoir
17 Stuart Hourigan VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:01 Male Vet
18 Kate Allan Team Bottrill 00:20:11 Female Senior
19 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:15 Male Vet
19 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 00:20:15 Male Vet
21 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:17 Male Vet
21 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:17 Male Vet
23 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 00:20:18 Male Vet
24 Scott Warden Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:20 Male Senior
25 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 00:20:21 Female Senior
26 Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling 00:20:23 Male Senior
27 Mark Hamer Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:24 Male Vet
28 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 00:20:33 Male Senior
28 Graham Winstone ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:33 Male Vet
30 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 00:20:34 Male Vet
31 Stuart Bettis Hunt 00:20:37 Male Senior
32 Lewis Roberts Blackspokes RT 00:20:40 Male Senior
33 Anya Tamplin Storey Racing 00:20:48 Female Espoir
34 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:50 Male Vet
35 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:55 Male Vet
36 John Hamer Wandsworth Aero Club 00:20:57 Male Senior
37 Richard Gifford trainSharp 00:20:59 Male Vet
38 David Shepherd …a3crg 00:21:02 Male Vet
39 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy 00:21:05 Male Juvenile
40 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 00:21:06 Male Vet
40 Mike Logue ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:06 Male Vet
42 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:11 Male Vet
43 Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:21:15 Male Vet
44 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:17 Male Vet
44 Anthony Westwood Gravesend CC 00:21:17 Male Vet
46 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 00:21:20 Male Vet
47 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 00:21:25 Male Vet
48 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:30 Male Vet
48 Gary Lock New Forest CC 00:21:30 Male Vet
50 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:31 Male Vet
51 Liam Kemp Southampton University Road CC 00:21:35 Male Senior
52 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 00:21:42 Male Senior
53 Peter Oliver ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:45 Male Vet
54 Georgie Little Hunt 00:21:50 Female Senior
55 David Pollard VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:53 Male Vet
56 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:00 Male Vet
57 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 00:22:05 Male Vet
58 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:22:08 Male Vet
59 James Harris Catford CC Ltd 00:22:09 Male Vet
60 Grace Reynolds Southampton University Road CC 00:22:13 Female Espoir
61 Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:22:20 Male Vet
62 Angus MacInnes Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:28 Male Vet
63 Emma O’Toole Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:40 Female Senior
64 Claire Emons …a3crg 00:22:43 Female Vet
65 Richard Bradley 3C Cycle Club 00:23:00 Male Vet
66 Rosie Simmons Southampton University Road CC 00:23:07 Female Espoir
67 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 00:23:36 Female Vet
67 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 00:23:36 Male Vet
69 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:40 Female Vet
70 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:49 Male Vet
71 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:04 Male Vet
72 Kate Stillwell Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:06 Female Senior
73 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:25 Male Vet
74 Rebecca Pearce Ridgeway Riders 00:24:40 Female Vet
75 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:24:46 Female Vet
76 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:31 Female Vet
77 Emily Warner 3C Cycle Club 00:25:52 Female Vet
78 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:56 Female Vet
79 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:06 Female Vet
80 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 00:32:42 Female Vet
TANDEM
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 00:21:36 Female Vet
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 00:21:36 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch