Gabe Dellar fastest in the Sussex CA Hill Climb on October 1st in SE England; Bethan Male fastest woman
HC Result: Sussex CA Hill Climb
1 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road CC 04:13.8 Male Espoir
2 Richard Cartland Hunt 04:20.6 Male Vet
3 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC 04:21.3 Male Senior
4 Daniel Pink Bigfoot CC 04:22.5 Male Senior
5 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:32.2 Male Senior
6 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 04:32.5 Male Senior
7 Ben Neal Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:34.8 Male Junior
8 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:35.8 Male Senior
9 Olly Thomas Sussex Revolution Velo Club 04:37.4 Male Senior
10 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:53.0 Male Senior
11 Paul Barnard Precise Performance RT 04:57.2 Male Senior
12 Karl Roberton Worthing Excelsior CC 05:04.8 Male Vet
13 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 05:08.1 Male Senior
14 Ben Elliot Redhill CC 05:09.9 Male Espoir
15 Tony Reeves GS Stella 05:12.4 Male Vet
16 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club 05:14.6 Male Vet
17 Henry Weaver Southborough & Dist. Whs 05:18.9 Male Junior
18 Harry Stoner Brighton Excelsior CC 05:42.5 Male Espoir
19 Matt Ruxton Crawley Wheelers 05:45.0 Male Senior
20 Bethan Male Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 05:47.1 Female Senior
21 Eline Smit Laka x Pedal Mafia Race Team 05:49.0 Female Senior
22 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:58.2 Male Senior
23 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 05:58.4 Male Vet
24 Lucas Houghton Team TMC 05:59.2 Male Junior
25 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 06:00.8 Male Vet
26 Ashley Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 06:02.1 Male Vet
27 Sam Cheesman Team TMC 06:02.9 Male Senior
28 Graham Rees Sussex Nomads CC 06:14.2 Male Vet
29 Wendy Mathie Penge Cycle Club 06:16.4 Female Vet
30 Tina Lohr Horsham Cycling 06:25.5 Female Vet
31 Erica Martin Eastbourne Rovers CC 07:05.0 Female Vet
32 Amelia Culshaw Brighton Phoenix 07:55.9 Female Vet
33 Liz Halliday Sussex Nomads CC 10:22.1 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch