Chris Smart fastest in the Tour Of The Trossachs (Vanelli Project Go) 28 mile time trial on October 2nd; Lynsey Curran fastest woman
TT Result: Tour Of The Trossachs TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:06:35 Male Vet
2 Lee Rosie Spokes Race Team 01:09:11 Male Espoir
3 Alastair McNicol Dooleys RT 01:09:30 Male Senior
4 Hamish Creber Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 01:09:42 Male Senior
5 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:11:03 Male Vet
6 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 01:11:39 Male Vet
7 Liam Scott Douglas JGCC p/b The Good Coffee Cartel 01:12:14 Male Senior
8 David Griffiths Holohan Coaching Race Team 01:13:03 Male Senior
9 Neil Shepherd Gala CC 01:13:20 Male Senior
10 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 01:13:29 Male Vet
11 Duncan MacLeod Gala CC 01:13:40 Male Senior
12 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 01:14:21 Male Senior
13 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:15:41 Male Senior
13 James Cusick Dooleys RT 01:15:41 Male Vet
15 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 01:15:44 Male Vet
16 Tony Scott GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:15:50 Male Vet
17 Liam White Torvelo Racing 01:16:22 Male Senior
18 Jack Peasgood Walden Tri 01:17:36 Male Senior
19 Derek McMillan SVTTA 01:18:10 Male Vet
20 Michael Perkins Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:18:20 Male Vet
20 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh Road Club 01:18:20 Male Junior
22 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO 01:18:41 Male Vet
23 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 01:18:59 Male Vet
24 Grabam McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:19:18 Male Vet
25 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC 01:19:43 Male Vet
26 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 01:19:45 Male Vet
27 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 01:20:39 Female Senior
28 Simon Woodliff Carrick CC 01:21:46 Male Vet
29 Sharon Bird Peebles Cycling Club 01:22:15 Female Vet
30 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 01:22:26 Male Vet
31 Thomas McNulty SVTTA 01:22:39 Male Vet
32 Norman Gillan Vanelli-Project GO 01:23:27 Male Vet
33 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project GO 01:23:51 Female Senior
34 Michael Horne Auchencrow Thistle CC 01:23:56 Male Vet
35 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 01:24:32 Male Vet
36 Richard Preiss Vanelli-Project GO 01:24:52 Male Vet
37 Willie McColl Musselburgh RCC 01:25:41 Male Vet
38 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC 01:26:44 Male Vet
39 Iain McDougall Johnstone Wheelers 01:27:20 Male Vet
40 Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club 01:27:39 Female Vet
41 Sarah Scott Edinburgh Road Club 01:29:07 Female Senior
42 Gerard McGuire Pentland Velo 01:30:06 Male Vet
43 David Gibson Border City Whs CC 01:30:08 Male Vet
44 Randle Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:30:15 Male Vet
45 Bobby McGhee Ayr Roads CC 01:31:18 Male Vet
46 Robert Holmes Kinross CC 01:32:48 Male Vet
47 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 01:34:53 Male Vet
48 Sarah Emslie Edinburgh Road Club 01:36:28 Female Vet
49 Joel Gillan Vanelli-Project GO 01:37:21 Male Juvenile
50 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:42:09 Male Vet
51 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 01:44:37 Male Vet
52 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club 01:48:02 Male Vet
53 George Adam SVTTA 02:13:17 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch