Jozsef Evans and Matthew Wales fastest in the Warrington Road Club’s 2 Up team time trial on October 1st
TT Result: Warrington RC 2 Up TTT
1 Jozsef Evans Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:52:27 Male Senior
1 Matthew Wales Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:52:27 Male Senior
2 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:54:31 Male Vet
2 Chris Quin Bioracer UK RT 00:54:31 Male Vet
3 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:54:46 Male Vet
3 Peter Lindfield Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:54:46 Male Senior
4 Joseph Cadwallader 360cycling 00:56:15 Male Vet
4 Neil Swithenbank 360cycling 00:56:15 Male Vet
5 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:47 Male Vet
5 Daniel Chesters Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:47 Male Vet
6 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:56:49 Male Vet
6 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:56:49 Male Vet
7 Craig Chapman Manchester Triathlon Club 00:57:10 Male Vet
7 Jon Shepherd-Smyth TricentralUk 00:57:10 Male Senior
8 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:58:40 Male Vet
8 Mark Astles Surface Design Racing 00:58:40 Male Vet
9 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:01 Male Vet
9 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:01 Male Vet
10 Claire Harrison Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:01:36 Female Vet
10 Alice Taylor Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:01:36 Female Senior
11 Andrew Patterson Bury Clarion CC 01:02:21 Male Senior
11 Rob Doyle Bury Clarion CC 01:02:21 Male Senior
12 Gail Lowe Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:03:25 Female Vet
12 James Brayford Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:03:25 Male Senior
13 Laura Oldroyd Knutsford Tri Club 01:05:04 Female Senior
13 Katy Armitage Total Tri Training 01:05:04 Female Senior
14 Katherine Swithenbank 360cycling 01:05:48 Female Senior
14 Nicola Cadwallader 360cycling 01:05:48 Female Vet
15 Davey Allanson 360cycling 01:08:20 Male Juvenile
15 George Leeson 360cycling 01:08:20 Male Juvenile
16 Trevor Horton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:10:03 Male Vet
16 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team 01:10:03 Male Vet
17 Abdel Kader Allouni Stone Wheelers CC 01:10:14 Male Vet
17 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 01:10:14 Male Vet
18 Jacky Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 01:18:53 Female Vet
18 Julie De Winton Manchester Triathlon Club 01:18:53 Female Senior
19 Rachel Bowden Manchester Triathlon Club 01:19:28 Female Senior
19 Sarah Mawbey-Jeffries Manchester Triathlon Club 01:19:28 Female Vet
20 Angela Coppock Manchester Triathlon Club 01:21:37 Female Vet
20 Michelle Wilder Manchester Triathlon Club 01:21:37 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch