Matthew Cole fastest in the Darlington CC 10 mile time trial on October 9; Caroline Ratcliff fastest woman
TT Result: Darlington CC 10m TT
1 Matthew Cole Team Bottrill 00:20:17 Male Junior
2 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 00:20:29 Male Vet
3 James Kessell Clapham Chasers 00:21:17 Male Senior
4 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:43 Male Vet
5 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 00:22:11 Male Senior
6 Euan Adam Ilkley CC 00:22:24 Male Senior
7 Edward Kingsley Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:31 Male Senior
8 Joe Fellows Trash Mile 00:22:34 Male Senior
9 Paul Newman Richmond CC 00:22:40 Male Vet
10 Stephen Adamson Fietsen Tempo 00:23:03 Male Vet
11 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 00:23:06 Male Vet
12 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 00:23:09 Male Vet
13 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:23:12 Male Vet
13 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 00:23:12 Male Vet
15 Brian Ward Protech Velo 00:23:22 Male Vet
16 Neil Bainbridge AIMS Cycling 00:23:58 Male Vet
17 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:15 Male Vet
18 Shaun Wakes Ferryhill Whs 00:24:17 Male Vet
19 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:24:22 Male Vet
20 Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs 00:24:37 Male Vet
21 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:21 Male Vet
22 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 00:25:29 Male Vet
23 Neil Turner Hambleton RC 00:25:32 Male Vet
24 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 00:25:46 Male Vet
25 John Quimby Coalville Whs 00:25:53 Male Vet
26 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 00:26:01 Male Vet
27 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. 00:26:05 Male Vet
28 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs 00:26:24 Female Vet
29 Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC 00:26:31 Male Vet
30 David Hird Hambleton RC 00:26:32 Male Vet
31 Kevin Denson Darlington Cycling Club 00:26:50 Male Vet
32 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:53 Male Vet
33 Stephen Rhodes Hartlepool CC 00:26:56 Male Vet
34 Alistair Cole Clifton CC York 00:27:01 Male Vet
35 Michael Ward Ellmore Factory Racing 00:27:07 Male Vet
36 Andrew Harland Darlington Tri Club 00:27:25 Male Vet
37 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:48 Female Vet
38 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC 00:28:17 Male Vet
39 Russell Smith Darlington Cycling Club 00:28:25 Male Vet
40 Tom Broadley Otley CC 00:29:26 Male Senior
41 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:28 Male Vet
42 Kieran Brownless Teesdale CRC 00:30:03 Male Junior
43 Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:30:42 Female Vet
44 Steven Homer Houghton CC 00:30:54 Male Vet
45 Erica Short Darlington Cycling Club 00:36:06 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique