Andrew Feather fastest in the Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb in the Mendip Hills on October 15; Alice Lethbridge fastest woman
HC Result: Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather Hunt 05:00.2 Male Senior
2 Ed Laverack Backpedal 05:28.7 Male Senior
3 Charlie Beake Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 05:34.4 Male Senior
4 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 05:39.0 Male Espoir
5 Joe Rees Bikestrong-KTM 05:52.7 Male Espoir
6 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 05:56.5 Male Vet
7 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:58.5 Male Junior
8 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 06:05.0 Male Vet
9 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 06:14.5 Male Vet
10 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 06:19.8 Male Vet
11 George Hibberd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 06:29.2 Male Espoir
12 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 06:31.5 Male Vet
13 Sam Miller Cheddar Cycle Club 06:35.7 Male Vet
14 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 06:40.9 Male Vet
15 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 06:56.5 Male Senior
16 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 06:57.8 Female Senior
17 Ben Clarke Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 07:20.3 Male Vet
18 Kevin Bowen Bath Cycling Club 07:22.4 Male Vet
19 Toby Wilson Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 08:13.1 Male Juvenile
20 Grace Reynolds Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 08:42.5 Female Espoir
21 Richard Boulter Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 09:11.6 Male Vet
22 Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 09:12.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands