Timothy Torrie & Ian Short winners of the Hainault RC 2-Up Team Time Trial on October 16 near Chelmsford
TT Result: Hainault RC 2-Up TTT
1 Timothy Torrie trainSharp Development Team 00:53:28 Male Senior
1 Ian Short Team Salesengine 00:53:28 Male Vet
2 Stuart Hourigan VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:33 Male Vet
2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:33 Male Vet
3 Alex Carley Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:55:15 Male Senior
3 Alexander Speirs Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:55:15 Male Senior
4 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC 00:57:46 Male Senior
4 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC 00:57:46 Male Senior
5 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 00:58:08 Male Vet
5 Nick Elson Woolwich CC 00:58:08 Male Vet
6 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC 00:58:45 Male Vet
6 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling 00:58:45 Male Vet
7 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 01:01:58 Male Vet
7 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 01:01:58 Male Vet
8 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 01:02:48 Female Vet
8 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 01:02:48 Male Vet
9 Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:03:28 Male Vet
9 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:03:28 Male Vet
10 Graham Lawrenson Hainault RC 01:03:58 Male Vet
10 Stephen Britz Hainault RC 01:03:58 Male Senior
11 James Bromley Hart Performance Coaching 01:10:43 Male Vet
11 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching 01:10:43 Male Vet
12 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 01:16:13 Female Vet
12 Thomas Jodi Colchester Rovers CC 01:16:13 Female Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)