Kieran Wynne-Cattanach winner of the North Lancashire RC Nick ‘O’ Pendle Hill Climb on October 23; Laura Tring fastest woman
HC Result: North Lancashire RC Nick ‘O’ Pendle Hill Climb
1 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Lifting Gear Products 03:32.0 Male Senior
2 Andy Cunningham Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli 03:48.1 Male Senior
3 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 03:57.4 Male Espoir
4 Iain Duffield PMRR 04:05.4 Male Senior
5 Tom Booth 360cycling 04:29.3 Male Junior
6 Charlie Brennan Sportcity Velo 04:36.7 Male Juvenile
7 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team 04:37.2 Male Senior
8 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC 04:48.7 Male Senior
9 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles 04:54.7 Male Senior
10 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 05:03.7 Male Vet
11 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 05:13.5 Male Vet
12 Davey Allanson 360cycling 05:31.5 Male Juvenile
13 Laura Tring ABC Centreville 05:39.6 Female Senior
14 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo 05:41.7 Male Vet
15 George Leeson 360cycling 05:42.4 Male Juvenile
16 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products 05:59.6 Male Vet
17 Christopher Maffei Bury Clarion CC 06:38.3 Male Vet
18 Caroline Scholes Chorley Cycling Club 07:01.4 Female Vet
19 Umair Rafiq North Lancashire Road Club 07:07.2 Male Junior
20 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 07:10.4 Female Vet
21 Mick Braithwaite Springfield Financial Racing Team 07:41.8 Male Vet
22 Karl Winrow Chorley Cycling Club 07:51.7 Male Vet
23 William Andrew Livesey London Clarion 19:10.3 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique