Ben Millar fastest in the FTP Racing Hill Climb on October 22; Celia Brown fastest woman
HC Result: FTP Racing Hill Climb
1 Ben Millar Primera-Teamjobs 04:56.1 Male Senior
2 Jake Sargent FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 05:07.0 Male Senior
3 Archie Cross Bristol Road Club 05:08.1 Male Senior
4 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:26.0 Male Senior
4 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:26.0 Male Senior
6 Ryan Oldam Reading CC 05:31.0 Male Senior
7 Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:32.0 Male Senior
8 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club 05:32.1 Male Senior
9 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 05:35.1 Male Senior
10 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport 05:38.1 Male Junior
11 Karl Norris 360VRT 05:42.0 Male Vet
12 Guy Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 05:43.0 Male Senior
13 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:44.0 Male Vet
14 Freddie Willson Avid Sport 05:51.1 Male Junior
15 Sam Miller Cheddar Cycle Club 05:54.0 Male Vet
16 Gordon Markus Plymouth Corinthian CC 06:06.1 Male Vet
17 Cameron Graley Bristol South Cycling Club 06:09.1 Male Senior
18 Celia Brown Beacon Roads CC 06:14.0 Female Vet
19 Madeleine Heywood FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 06:20.0 Female Senior
20 Angus Collard Audax UK 06:35.1 Male Juvenile
21 Josie Harcourt Avid Sport 07:01.1 Female Senior
22 Toby Wilson Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 07:07.1 Male Juvenile
23 Sheldon White Bristol South Cycling Club 07:19.0 Male Senior
24 Megan Powell Team Catenary 07:24.1 Female Senior
25 Naomi Aylwin Bristol South Cycling Club 07:32.0 Female Senior
26 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 07:43.0 Male Vet
27 Katherine Brand Bristol South Cycling Club 07:57.0 Female Senior
28 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 10:22.1 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)